ἐγκολλάω VERB
Count: 51
ShortDef
glue on
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐγκολλάω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐγκολλάω
(NOUN)
4
ἐγκολλάω
(ADJ)
3
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐγκλλν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἐγκολλῶ
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐγκολλῶν
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (e) ???
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐγκλλν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐγκολλῶ | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| Admirantes | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| ἐγκολλῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐγκλυζόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
| ἐνεκεντρίζοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐγκολλήσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνεκόλλησα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνεστήριξε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| admiserunt | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνετάφησαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐγκολπισάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐγκολπισάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐγκεκεντρισμένας | PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεκεντρίσθην | AOR PASS 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνεκεντρίσθης | AOR PASS 2SG IND | 13 |
| ἐνεκεντρίσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 5 |
| ἐνεκεντρίσθητε | AOR PASS 2PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνεκεντρίσθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνεκεντρίσθην | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐγκυλισθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐγκολληθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 4 |