ἐγκολλάω VERB

Count: 51

ShortDef

glue on

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐγκολλάω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐγκολλάω (NOUN) 4
ἐγκολλάω (ADJ) 3

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle (e) ???

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐγκλλν PRES ACT INF 1
ἐγκολλῶ PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
Admirantes PRES ACT 2PL IMP 1
ἐγκολλῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐγκλυζόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 6
ἐνεκεντρίζοντο IMPRF MID 3PL IND 2
ἐγκολλήσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐνεκόλλησα AOR ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐνεστήριξε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
admiserunt AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνετάφησαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐγκολπισάμενος AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκολπισάμενοι AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκεκεντρισμένας PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἐνεκεντρίσθην AOR PASS 1SG IND 2
ἐνεκεντρίσθης AOR PASS 2SG IND 13
ἐνεκεντρίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 5
ἐνεκεντρίσθητε AOR PASS 2PL IND 2
ἐνεκεντρίσθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 2
ἐνεκεντρίσθην AOR PASS 3PL IND 1
ἐγκυλισθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκολληθήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 4