ἐπιπλάσσω VERB
Count: 117
ShortDef
to spread as a plaster over
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπιπλάσσω)
LSJ (ἐπιπλάσσω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιπλάσσω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐπιπλάσσω
(ADJ)
4
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐπέπλασα
2
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐπιπλήξας
13
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐπιπλάττειν | PRES ACT INF | 4 |
| ἐπιπλάττε | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐπιπλάσσουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπιπλήσσουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπιπλάττεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 6 |
| ἐπιπλάσσεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐπιπλήσσονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπίπλασσε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλάσσῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιπλήσσωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιπλακῶσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιπλλήσσων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλάσσων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλάττων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλήσσοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ἐπιπληττόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπιπάσσουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 5 |
| ἐπιπλαττόμενός | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιπλαττόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιπλαττόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλασσομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| ἐπιπλαττόμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλαττόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιπλαττόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλασσομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλαττόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπιπλασσόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιπλαττόμενα | PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 4 |
| ἐπέπλαττον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐπιπρούχοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπιπλασσομένης | FUT MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπέπλασα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐπίπλασσε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐπέπλασαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπίπλασσε | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλάσσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιπλέξωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 3 |
| ἐπιπλήσσηται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιπλήξειεν | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 8 |
| ἐπιπλήξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 13 |
| ἐπιπλάσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπιπλάϲϲειν | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλασσόμενα | AOR MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπέπΛασται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπιπλασσόμενα | PRF MID NOM.None NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλακῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 3 |
| ἐπιπληχθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ἐπιπλασθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιπληχθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπληχθεὶϲ | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλακέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιπλακέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιπλακεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |