συγκομίζω VERB
Count: 101
ShortDef
to carry
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (συγκομίζω)
LSJ (συγκομίζω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (συγκομίζω)
Middle Liddell (συγκομίζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
συγκομίζω
(NOUN)
2
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
συγκομίζειν
13
|
|||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (e) ???
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
συγκομίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 13 |
ξυγκομίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
συγκομίζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 4 |
ξυγκομίζουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
συγκομίζουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
συγκομίζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
ϲυγκομίζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
συγκομίζονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 3 |
συγκεκόμισθε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
συγκομίζῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
συγκομισθῶσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
συγκομίζοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
συγκομίζοιντό | PRES MID 3PL OPT | 1 |
συγκομίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
συγκομίζοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
συγκομίζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
συγκομίζοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
συγκομίζουσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ϲυγκομιζόμενοϲ | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκομιζόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκομιζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκομιζομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
συγκομιζόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ξυνεκομίζετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
συνεκομίζετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
συγκομισθήσονται | FUT MID 3PL IND | 1 |
συγκομίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
ϲυγκομίϲαϲ | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
συγκομίσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
συνεκόμισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
συνεκόμισάν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ξυνεκόμισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
Συνεκόμισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
συνεκομίσατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
Συνεκομίσασθε | AOR MID 2PL IND | 1 |
συνεκομίσαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
συγκομίσωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
συγκομίσαι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
ξυγκομίσαιεν | AOR ACT 3PL OPT | 1 |
συγκομίσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
συγκομίσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
ξυγκομίσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκομισάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκομισάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκομισάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκομισάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ϲυγκομιϲάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκεκομίσθαι | PRF MID INF | 1 |
συγκεκόμισθε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
συγκεκόμισται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 5 |
συγκεκομικότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκομισθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
συνεκομίσθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 2 |
συγκομισθῶσι | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 1 |
συγκομισθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
συγκομισθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
συγκομισθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
συγκομισθὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
συγκομισθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
συγκομισθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
συγκομισθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |