ἐγκεράννυμι VERB
Count: 73
ShortDef
to mix in, mix
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐγκεράννυμι)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἐγκεράννυμι)
Middle Liddell (ἐγκεράννυμι)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐγκεράννυμι
(NOUN)
4
ἐγκεράννυμι
(ADJ)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐγκεράσῃ
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐγκέκραται
14
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐγκιρνάναι | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐγκεκρᾶσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
| ἐγκεραννύω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐγκεράννυσιν | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐγκίρναντι | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐγκίρναντι | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνεκέρασεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐγκιρνάτω | AOR ACT 3SG IMP | 3 |
| ἐγκεράϲαϲα | AOR ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| ἐγκεράσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἐγκέκραται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἐγκεράσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 8 |
| ἐγκερασάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐγκερασαμένους | AOR MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐγκερασαμένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| ἐγκιρνάναι | PRF ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐγκεκρᾶσθαι | PRF MID INF | 1 |
| ἐγκέκραται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 14 |
| ἐγκεκραμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐγκεκραμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐγκεκρημένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐγκεκραμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐγκεκραμένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐγκεκραμένας | PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
| ἐγκεκραμένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| ἐγκεκραμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| ἐγκεκραμένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐγκεκραμένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| ἐγκεκραμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεκέκρατο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |