ἐγκεράννυμι VERB

Count: 73

ShortDef

to mix in, mix

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐγκεράννυμι)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἐγκεράννυμι)
Middle Liddell (ἐγκεράννυμι)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐγκεράννυμι (NOUN) 4
ἐγκεράννυμι (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐγκιρνάναι PRES ACT INF 1
ἐγκεκρᾶσθαι PRES MID INF 3
ἐγκεραννύω PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐγκεράννυσιν PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐγκίρναντι PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐγκίρναντι IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐνεκέρασεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐγκιρνάτω AOR ACT 3SG IMP 3
ἐγκεράϲαϲα AOR ACT 2PL IMP 1
ἐγκεράσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 2
ἐγκέκραται AOR MID 3SG SBJV 2
ἐγκεράσασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 8
ἐγκερασάμενος AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐγκερασαμένους AOR MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκερασαμένη AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 3
ἐγκιρνάναι PRF ACT INF 1
ἐγκεκρᾶσθαι PRF MID INF 1
ἐγκέκραται PRF MID 3SG IND 14
ἐγκεκραμένος PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκεκραμένον PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐγκεκρημένοι PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκεκραμένους PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκεκραμένην PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἐγκεκραμένας PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 3
ἐγκεκραμένον PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 3
ἐγκεκραμένον PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 3
ἐγκεκραμένα PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐγκεκραμένα PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 3
ἐγκεκραμένων PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνεκέκρατο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 1