πατέομαι VERB

Count: 74

ShortDef

to eat

Dictionaries

LSJ (πατέομαι)
Middle Liddell (πατέομαι)

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
πατέεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
πατοῖτο PRES MID 3SG OPT 1
πατούμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
πατέοντο IMPRF MID 3PL IND 1
πάσασθαι AOR MID INF 24
πάσσασθαι AOR MID INF 4
ἔπασσεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
πασάμην AOR MID 1SG IND 4
πάσσαο AOR MID 2SG IND 1
πάσσατ’ AOR MID 3SG IND 1
ἐπασσάμεθ’ AOR MID 1PL IND 2
ἐπάσαντο AOR MID 3PL IND 13
πάσαντο AOR MID 3PL IND 7
πασαίμην AOR MID 1SG OPT 1
πάσαιτο AOR MID 3SG OPT 2
πασαίμεσθα AOR MID 1PL OPT 1
πάσαιντο AOR MID 3PL OPT 1
πασσάμενος AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
πασσαμένω AOR MID NOM.DU MASC PTCP 1
πασσαμένοισιν AOR MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
πασσαμένη AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
πασαμένα AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
πεπάσμην PLPRF MID 1SG IND 1