ἐξατμίζω VERB
Count: 93
ShortDef
turn into vapour, draw up as vapour
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐξατμίζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐξατμίζω
(NOUN)
4
Active
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐξήτμισα
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐξατμιζούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξατμιζόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξατμιζόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξατμιζομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| ἐξατμιζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξατμιζομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξατμιζομένην | PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 5 |
| ἐξατμιζομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξατμιζόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 14 |
| ἐξατμιζόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 5 |
| ἐξατμιζομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 7 |
| ἐξατμιζόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξατμιζόμενα | PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξατμιζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξατμίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐξήτμισα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξατμισθῇ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐξατμίσειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐξατμίσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξητμίσθαι | PRF MID INF | 1 |
| ἐξατμισθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 4 |
| ἐξατμισθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐξατμισθείη | AOR PASS 3SG OPT | 2 |
| ἐξατμισθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξατμισθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξατμισθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξατμισθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξατμισθείσης | AOR PASS GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξατμισθὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 5 |
| ἐξατμισθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| ἐξατμισθέν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξατμισθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 4 |
| ἐξατμισθήσεσθαι | FUT PASS INF | 1 |
| ἐξατμισθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 1 |