μυκτηρίζω VERB
Count: 88
ShortDef
to turn up the nose
Dictionaries
LSJ (μυκτηρίζω)
Middle Liddell (μυκτηρίζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
μυκτηρίζω
(NOUN)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
μυκτηρίζεται
14
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| μυκτηρίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
| μυκτηρίζειϲ | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| μυκτηρίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 9 |
| μυκτηρίζουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| μυκτηρίζομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| μυκτηρίζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 14 |
| μυκτηρίζονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| μυκτηρίζετε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| μυκτηρίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 5 |
| μυκτηρίζοντός | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μυκτηρίζοντοϲ | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μυκτηρίζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| μυκτηριζόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| μυκτηριζόμενοϲ | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐμυκτήριζον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 8 |
| ἐμυκτηρίζετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μυκτηρισθήσεσθαι | FUT MID INF | 2 |
| ἐμυκτήρισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| ἐμυκτήρισέν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐμυκτήριςέν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐμυκτήρισέ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐμυκτήρισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 5 |
| μυκτηρίσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 3 |
| ἐμυκτήρισας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μυκτηρισθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |