μυκτηρίζω VERB

Count: 88

ShortDef

to turn up the nose

Dictionaries

LSJ (μυκτηρίζω)
Middle Liddell (μυκτηρίζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

μυκτηρίζω (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
μυκτηρίζειν PRES ACT INF 2
μυκτηρίζειϲ PRES ACT 2SG IND 2
μυκτηρίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 9
μυκτηρίζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
μυκτηρίζομαι PRES MID 1SG IND 1
μυκτηρίζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 14
μυκτηρίζονται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
μυκτηρίζετε PRES ACT 2PL IMP 1
μυκτηρίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 5
μυκτηρίζοντός PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
μυκτηρίζοντοϲ PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
μυκτηρίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 6
μυκτηριζόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 9
μυκτηριζόμενοϲ PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐμυκτήριζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 8
ἐμυκτηρίζετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
μυκτηρισθήσεσθαι FUT MID INF 2
ἐμυκτήρισεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 7
ἐμυκτήρισέν AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐμυκτήριςέν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐμυκτήρισέ AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐμυκτήρισαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 5
μυκτηρίσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 3
ἐμυκτήρισας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
μυκτηρισθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2