ἀπολοφύρομαι VERB
Count: 43
ShortDef
to bewail loudly
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἀπολοφύρομαι)
Lexicon Thucydideum (ἀπολοφύρομαι)
Middle Liddell (ἀπολοφύρομαι)
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἀπολοφύρεται
15
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (e) ???
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἀπολοφύρεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 8 |
| ἀπολοόρεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ἀπολοφύρομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπολοφύρεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 15 |
| ἀπολοφύρονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἀπολοφύρησθε | PRES MID 2PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἀπωλοφύρετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπωλοφύροντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 4 |
| ἀπωλοφύραντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἀπολολύξω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπολοφύρασθαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| ἀπωλοφυράμην | AOR MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπωλοφύρατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπωλοφύρετο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπολοφυροίμην | AOR MID 1SG OPT | 1 |
| ἀπολοφυράμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἀπολοφυράμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |