ἁλιεύω VERB

Count: 72

ShortDef

to be a fisher

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἁλιεύω)
LSJ (ἁλιεύω)
Middle Liddell (ἁλιεύω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἀλιεύω (VERB) 2
ἁλιεύω (ADJ) 1
ἁλιεύω (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἁλιεύειν PRES ACT INF 15
ἁλιεύει PRES ACT 3SG IND 3
ἁλιεύομεν PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
ἁλιεύουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
ἁλιεύεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἁλιεύονται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
ἁλιεύων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἁλιεύοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιεύοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιεύοντι PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἁλιεύοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 6
ἁλιεύοντές PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιεύοντεϲ PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιεύοντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιευόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιεύουσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιευόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἁλιευόμενός PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιευόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 3
ἁλιευομένους PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιευομένουϲ PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιευομένων PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 4
Ἁλιευομένῃ PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἡλίευε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
ἡλίευεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἁλιεύσειν FUT ACT INF 1
ἁλιεύ FUT ACT 1SG IND 1
ἁλιεύσουσιν FUT ACT 3PL IND 3
ἁλιεῦσαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἁλιεῦϲαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἡλίευσεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἡλίευσαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
ἁλιευθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιευθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιευσθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἁλιευθεῖσαν AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1