ἁλιεύω VERB
Count: 72
ShortDef
to be a fisher
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἁλιεύω)
LSJ (ἁλιεύω)
Middle Liddell (ἁλιεύω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἀλιεύω
(VERB)
2
ἁλιεύω
(ADJ)
1
ἁλιεύω
(NOUN)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἁλιεύειν
15
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἁλιεύει
3
|
ἡλίευε
2
ἡλίευεν
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἁλιεύων
4
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἁλιεύ
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἁλιεῦσαι
1
ἁλιεῦϲαι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἡλίευσεν
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἡλίευσαν
1
|
Aorist Passive
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἁλιεύειν | PRES ACT INF | 15 |
| ἁλιεύει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἁλιεύομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἁλιεύουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἁλιεύεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἁλιεύονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἁλιεύων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ἁλιεύοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιεύοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιεύοντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἁλιεύοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| ἁλιεύοντές | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιεύοντεϲ | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιεύοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιευόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιεύουσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιευόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἁλιευόμενός | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιευόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἁλιευομένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιευομένουϲ | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιευομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| Ἁλιευομένῃ | PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἡλίευε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἡλίευεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἁλιεύσειν | FUT ACT INF | 1 |
| ἁλιεύ | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἁλιεύσουσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἁλιεῦσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἁλιεῦϲαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἡλίευσεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἡλίευσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἁλιευθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιευθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιευσθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁλιευθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |