εὐνομέομαι VERB

Count: 101

ShortDef

to have good laws, to be orderly

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (εὐνομέομαι)
LSJ (εὐνομέομαι)
Lexicon Thucydideum (εὐνομέομαι)
Middle Liddell (εὐνομέομαι)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle (e) ???

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
Accidierenden PRES ACT INF 1
εὐνομεῖσθαι PRES MID INF 15
εὐνομεῖσθαί PRES MID INF 1
εὐνομεῖται PRES MID 3SG IND 6
εὐνομοῦνται PRES MID 3PL IND 2
εὐνομῆται PRES MID 3SG SBJV 2
εὐνομῆσθε PRES MID 2PL SBJV 1
εὐνομοῦσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
εὐνομουμένῳ PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
εὐνομούμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
εὐνομουμένων PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
εὐνομουμένοις PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 4
εὐνομημένοις PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
εὐνομουμένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 7
εὐνομουμένην PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 10
εὐνομουμένης PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 6
εὐνομουμένῃ PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP 5
εὐνομούμεναι PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
εὐνομουμένας PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 3
εὐνομουμένων PRES MID GEN.PL FEM PTCP 3
εὐνομουμέναις PRES MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP 15
εὐνομούμενον PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
εὐνομουμένοις PRES MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP 1
recitatum IMPRF ACT 3DU IND 1
Εὐνομεῖτο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
εὐνομεῖτο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
εὐνομήσεσθαι FUT MID INF 2
εὐνομήσεται FUT MID 3SG IND 1
εὐνομηθέντας AOR MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
recitata PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
εὐνομηθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
εὐνομήθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
εὐνομήθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 2