προίσχω VERB
Count: 149
ShortDef
No short def.
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (προίσχω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (προίσχω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
προΐσχει
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
προϊσχόμενος
10
|
προϊσχόμενοι
17
|
||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
προϊσχε
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| προΐσχεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 9 |
| προίσχεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 2 |
| προΐσχει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| προίσχουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| προίσχουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| προΐσχομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| προΐσχεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 6 |
| προίσχεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 4 |
| προΐσχονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 6 |
| προίσχονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| προίϲχονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| προΐσχετε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| προΐσχοιτο | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 1 |
| προΐσχοντο | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| προϊσχόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 10 |
| προισχόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| προϊσχόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| προισχόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προϊσχομένουος | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προϊσχομένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| προϊσχόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 17 |
| προισχόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| προϊσχομένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| προισχομένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προϊσχομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| προισχομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προϊσχομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| προϊσχομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| προϊσχόμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
| προισχόμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| προΐσχετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 4 |
| προίσχοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| προΐσχοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| προίσχεσθαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| προΐσχετο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 7 |
| προίσχετο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| προίσχοντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| προϊσχόμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| προϊσχόμενον | AOR MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προϊσχομένου | AOR MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 5 |
| προϊσχόμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| προϊσχομένους | AOR MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προϊσχομένων | AOR MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| προϊσχομένοις | AOR MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προϊσχομένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| προϊσχομένης | AOR MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| προϊσχε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |