καταλείβω VERB

Count: 82

ShortDef

to pour down

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (καταλείβω)
LSJ (καταλείβω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (καταλείβω)
Middle Liddell (καταλείβω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

καταλείβω (NOUN) 2

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
καταλείβειν PRES ACT INF 1
καταλείβεται PRES MID 3SG IND 10
κατάλειφʼ PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
κατελείβετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
καλλείψω FUT ACT 1SG IND 10
καταλείψουσιν FUT ACT 3PL IND 17
καλλείψας AOR ACT 2SG IND 2
καλλείψω AOR ACT 1SG SBJV 2
καλλείψῃς AOR ACT 2SG SBJV 1
καταλείψουσιν AOR ACT 3PL SBJV 4
καλλείψας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 18
καλλείψαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
καλλείψασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 5
καταλελεπτυσμένους PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταλελεπτυσμένων PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταληλειμμένων PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
καταλελεπτυσμένων PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
καταλελεπτυσμένοις PRF MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP 1
κατελείφ AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
καταλείφθωσιν AOR PASS 3PL SBJV 1
καταλείφθεῖσαι AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1