καταλείβω VERB
Count: 82
ShortDef
to pour down
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (καταλείβω)
LSJ (καταλείβω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (καταλείβω)
Middle Liddell (καταλείβω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
καταλείβω
(NOUN)
2
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
καταλείβεται
10
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
καλλείψω
10
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
καλλείψω
2
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
καλλείψας
18
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
κατελείφ
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| καταλείβειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| καταλείβεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 10 |
| κατάλειφʼ | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| κατελείβετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| καλλείψω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 10 |
| καταλείψουσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 17 |
| καλλείψας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| καλλείψω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 2 |
| καλλείψῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| καταλείψουσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 4 |
| καλλείψας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 18 |
| καλλείψαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| καλλείψασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 5 |
| καταλελεπτυσμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταλελεπτυσμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταληλειμμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| καταλελεπτυσμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| καταλελεπτυσμένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατελείφ | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| καταλείφθωσιν | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| καταλείφθεῖσαι | AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |