ἐνἰσχύω VERB
Count: 110
ShortDef
No short def.
Dictionaries
No dictionary entries.
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐνισχύω
(VERB)
138
ἐνισχύω
(NOUN)
2
ἐνἰσχύω
(ADJ)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐνισχύειν
10
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐνισχύει
7
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐνισχύων
10
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐνισχύσω
14
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐνισχύσει
14
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐνισχύσῃ
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐνισχύσας
18
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐνισχύθη
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐνισχύειν | PRES ACT INF | 10 |
| ἐνισχύει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| ἐνισχύουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνισχύωσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνισχύων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 10 |
| ἐνισχύοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνισχύοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνισχύουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 5 |
| ἐνισχύοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνισχύομεν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 14 |
| ἐνισχύσεις | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 14 |
| Ἐνισχύσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσουσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσει | FUT MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 2 |
| Ἐνισχύσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IMP | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσητε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 18 |
| Ἐνισχύσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσαντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσαντα | AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνισχύθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 2 |