ἐνἰσχύω VERB

Count: 110

ShortDef

No short def.

Dictionaries

No dictionary entries.

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐνισχύω (VERB) 138
ἐνισχύω (NOUN) 2
ἐνἰσχύω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
ἐνισχύειν PRES ACT INF 10
ἐνισχύει PRES ACT 3SG IND 7
ἐνισχύουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνισχύωσι PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 1
ἐνισχύων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 10
ἐνισχύοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνισχύοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐνισχύουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 5
ἐνισχύοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνισχύομεν IMPRF ACT 1PL IND 1
ἐνισχύσω FUT ACT 1SG IND 14
ἐνισχύσεις FUT ACT 2SG IND 2
ἐνισχύσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 14
Ἐνισχύσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐνισχύσουσιν FUT ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐνισχύσει FUT MID 2SG IND 1
ἐνισχύσαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐνισχύσατε AOR ACT 2PL IND 2
Ἐνισχύσατε AOR ACT 2PL IMP 2
ἐνισχύσατε AOR ACT 2PL IMP 1
ἐνισχύσῃς AOR ACT 2SG SBJV 2
ἐνισχύσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 2
ἐνισχύσωμεν AOR ACT 1PL SBJV 1
ἐνισχύσητε AOR ACT 2PL SBJV 2
ἐνισχύσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 18
Ἐνισχύσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνισχύσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐνισχύσαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνισχύσαντα AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνισχύθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 2