καταφυτεύω VERB
Count: 131
ShortDef
to plant
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (καταφυτεύω)
LSJ (καταφυτεύω)
Middle Liddell (καταφυτεύω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
καταφυτεύειν
19
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
καταφυτεύσω
13
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
κατεφύτευσας
16
|
καταφύτευσον
11
|
||||
| 3SG |
κατεφύτευσεν
10
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| καταφυτεύειν | PRES ACT INF | 19 |
| καταφυτεύει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| καταφυτεύεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| καταφυτεύων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| καταφυτεύοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταφυτευόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατεφύτευσέ | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατεφύτευον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| καταφυτεύσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 13 |
| Καταφυτεύσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| καταφυτεύσετε | FUT ACT 2PL IND | 2 |
| καταφυτεύσουσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 9 |
| καταφυτεύσουσι | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| καταφυτεῦσαι | AOR ACT INF | 3 |
| κατεφύτευσα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| κατεφύτευσά | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| κατεφύτευσας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 16 |
| κατεφύτευσεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 10 |
| κατεφύτευσε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| κατεφυτεύσαμεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| κατεφύτευσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| καταφύτευσον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 11 |
| καταφυτεύσω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 1 |
| καταφυτεύσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| καταφυτεύσητε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 1 |
| καταφυτεύσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| καταφυτεύϲαϲ | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταφυτευσάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταπεφυτευμένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| καταφυτευθῆν | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| καταφυτευθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| κατεφυτεύθημεν | AOR PASS 1PL IND | 1 |
| καταφυτευθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| καταφυτευθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταφυτευθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| καταφυτευθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 1 |