ὑπερμαχέω VERB

Count: 118

ShortDef

to fight for

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ὑπερμαχέω)
LSJ (ὑπερμαχέω)
Middle Liddell (ὑπερμαχέω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ὑπερμαχέω (NOUN) 3
ὑπερμαχέω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ὑπερμαχεῖν PRES ACT INF 19
ὑπερμαχῶ PRES ACT 1SG IND 3
ὑπερμαχεῖς PRES ACT 2SG IND 5
ὑπερμαχεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 10
ὑπερμαχοῦσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ὑπερμαχοῦνται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
ὑπερμαχεῖτε PRES ACT 2PL IMP 2
ὑπερμαχῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 11
ὑπερμαχοῦντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 15
ὑπερμαχοῦντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 4
ὑπερμαχοῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 16
ὑπερμαχοῦντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 5
ὑπερμαχούντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 7
ὑπερμαχοῦσι PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 2
ὑπερμαχοῦσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
ὑπερμαχούσας PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
ὑπερμαχοῦν PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ὑπερμαχούντων PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ὑπερμαχοῦντος PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὑπερμαχοῦμεν IMPRF ACT 1PL IND 1
ὑπερμαχήσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 3
ὑπερμαχεῖται FUT MID 3SG IND 1
ὑπερμαχῆσαι AOR ACT INF 4
ὑπερμαχήσωμεν AOR ACT 1PL SBJV 1
ὑπερμαχήσασαν AOR ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1