σχάζω VERB

Count: 67

ShortDef

to let loose

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (σχάζω)
LSJ (σχάζω)
Slater Pindar (σχάζω)
Middle Liddell (σχάζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

σχάζω (NOUN) 2

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (e) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
σχάζειν PRES ACT INF 9
σχάζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
σχάζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
σχάζοντάς PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
σχάζε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐσχεδιάζοντο IMPRF MID 3PL IND 1
σχάσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
σχάσαι AOR ACT INF 20
ἐσχεδιάσθαι AOR MID INF 1
ἔσχασε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἔσχασεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐστοχάσαντο AOR MID 3PL IND 2
σχάσον AOR ACT 2SG IMP 5
σχάσαι AOR MID 2SG IMP 2
σχάσαι AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
σχάσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 11
σχάσαντα AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
σχάσσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
σχάσασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
σχάσασαι AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
σχάσαι AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἔσχαστο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 1
σχασθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1