κατευφραίνω VERB
Count: 48
ShortDef
No short def.
Dictionaries
LSJ (κατευφραίνω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
κατευφραίνω
(ADJ)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| κατευφραίνειν | PRES ACT INF | 21 |
| κατευφραίνεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 5 |
| κατευφραίνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| κατευφραίνοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατευφραίνοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| κατευφραίνοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατευφραίνοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| κατευφραίνουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατευρυνάσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατευφραίνουσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατευφραῖνον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατευφραίνοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατεύφρανεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατηυφραίνοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατευφρανεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατευφρανθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατευρυνθήσονται | FUT PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατευφρανθήσονται | FUT PASS 3PL IND | 1 |