κατευφραίνω VERB

Count: 48

ShortDef

No short def.

Dictionaries

LSJ (κατευφραίνω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

κατευφραίνω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
κατευφραίνειν PRES ACT INF 21
κατευφραίνεσθαι PRES MID INF 5
κατευφραίνει PRES ACT 3SG IND 3
κατευφραίνοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
κατευφραίνοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 4
κατευφραίνοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
κατευφραίνοντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2
κατευφραίνουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
κατευρυνάσης PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
κατευφραίνουσαι PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
κατευφραῖνον PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
κατευφραίνοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
κατεύφρανεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
κατηυφραίνοντο IMPRF MID 3PL IND 1
κατευφρανεῖ FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
κατευφρανθείς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
κατευρυνθήσονται FUT PASS 3PL IND 1
κατευφρανθήσονται FUT PASS 3PL IND 1