εὐνάω VERB
Count: 65
ShortDef
to lay
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (εὐνάω)
LSJ (εὐνάω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (εὐνάω)
Middle Liddell (εὐνάω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
εὐνάω
(NOUN)
1
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
εὐνᾶσθαι
3
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
εὐνήσω
1
|
|||||
| 2SG |
εὔνησον
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
εὔνησε
4
εὔνησεν
2
|
εὐνήσῃ
1
|
εὐνήσειε
3
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
εὐνήσας
4
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
εὐνήσασα
1
|
εὐνᾶσαι
1
|
||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
εὐνάσατο
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἠὸύνατο
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Future Passive
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
εὐνηθεῖσα
21
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| εὐνᾶσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
| εὔνησε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| εὔνησεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| εὐνάσατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| εὔνησον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| εὐνήσω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 1 |
| εὐνήσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| εὐνήσειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 3 |
| εὐνήσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| εὐνήσαντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνήσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνᾶσαι | AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἠὸύνατο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| εὐνηθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 8 |
| εὐνηθῆναί | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| εὐνηθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνηθέντε | AOR PASS NOM.DU MASC PTCP | 2 |
| εὐνηθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| εὐνηθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 21 |
| εὐνηθεῖσαι | AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 4 |
| εὐνηθέντε | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνηθησομένων | FUT PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |