εὐνάω VERB

Count: 65

ShortDef

to lay

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (εὐνάω)
LSJ (εὐνάω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (εὐνάω)
Middle Liddell (εὐνάω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

εὐνάω (NOUN) 1

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Future Passive

Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
εὐνᾶσθαι PRES MID INF 3
εὔνησε AOR ACT 3SG IND 4
εὔνησεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
εὐνάσατο AOR MID 3SG IND 1
εὔνησον AOR ACT 2SG IMP 1
εὐνήσω AOR ACT 1SG SBJV 1
εὐνήσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
εὐνήσειε AOR ACT 3SG OPT 3
εὐνήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 4
εὐνήσαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
εὐνήσασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
εὐνᾶσαι AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἠὸύνατο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 1
εὐνηθῆναι AOR PASS INF 8
εὐνηθῆναί AOR PASS INF 1
εὐνηθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
εὐνηθέντε AOR PASS NOM.DU MASC PTCP 2
εὐνηθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
εὐνηθεῖσα AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 21
εὐνηθεῖσαι AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP 4
εὐνηθέντε AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
εὐνηθησομένων FUT PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1