εἰσρέω VERB
Count: 98
ShortDef
to stream in
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (εἰσρέω)
LSJ (εἰσρέω)
Middle Liddell (εἰσρέω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
εἰσρέω
(ADJ)
3
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
εἰσρεῖν
14
ἐσρεῖν
2
εἰϲρεῖν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
εἰσρεῖ
21
ἐσρέει
1
ἐσρεῖ
1
εἰσρέει
1
|
ἐσρυέν
1
|
ἐσρέῃ
1
εἰσρέῃ
1
|
εἰσρέοι
2
εἰσερρύη
1
εἰσεῤῥύη
1
|
||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC |
ἐσρέοντα
1
εἰσρέοντ
1
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐσρέον
2
εἰσρέον
1
|
|||
| ACC |
εἰσρέον
3
εἰϲρέον
1
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
εἰσρεῖ
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
εἰσρεύσῃ
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
εἰσερρύη
9
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
εἰσρυεὶς
3
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
εἰσρυὲν
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| εἰσρεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 14 |
| ἐσρεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
| εἰϲρεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| εἰσρεῖσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| εἰσρεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 21 |
| ἐσρέει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐσρεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| εἰσρέει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| εἰσρέουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 4 |
| εἰσρέουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| εἰσρεῖ | PRES MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| εἰσρεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| εἰσρέεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐσρέῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| εἰσρέῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| εἰσρέοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
| εἰσερρύη | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| εἰσεῤῥύη | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| εἰσρέοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐσρέοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρέοντ | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρέοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρέοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐσρεόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρεόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρέουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| εἰσρέουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρεούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρεούσας | PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσρέον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| εἰσρέον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρέον | PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| εἰϲρέον | PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσρυέν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| εἰσρεύσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐσρεύσειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| εἰσερρύη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 9 |
| εἰσρυεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| εἰσρυέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρυεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρυεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρυὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| εἰσρυέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |