φυσιογνωμονέω VERB

Count: 50

ShortDef

to study features, judge

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (φυσιογνωμονέω)
LSJ (φυσιογνωμονέω)
Middle Liddell (φυσιογνωμονέω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

φυσιογνωμονέω (ADJ) 4

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
φυσιογνωμονεῖν PRES ACT INF 21
Φυσιογνωμονεῖν PRES ACT INF 1
φυσιογνωμονεῖσθαι PRES MID INF 1
φυσιογνωμονοῦμεν PRES ACT 1PL IND 2
φυσιογνωμονοῦσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
φυσιογνωμονεῖται PRES MID 3SG IND 2
φυσιογνωμόνει PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
intelligerent PRES MID 3PL SBJV 1
φυσιογνωμονοίη PRES ACT 3SG OPT 1
φυσιογνωμονῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
φυσιογνωμονοῦντι PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
φυσιογνωμονοῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
φυσιογνωρμονοῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
φυσιογνωμονούντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 2
φυσιογνωμονουμένων PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
φυσιογνωμονουμένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 2
φυσιογνωμονήσουσι FUT ACT 3PL IND 1
φυσιογνωμονῆσαι AOR ACT INF 3
φυσιογνωμονήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
φυσιογνωμονηθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1