ἰσορροπέω VERB

Count: 111

ShortDef

to be equally balanced, in equipoise

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἰσορροπέω)
LSJ (ἰσορροπέω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἰσορροπέω (ADJ) 2
ἰσοῤῥοπέω (VERB) 1
ἰσορροπέω (NOUN) 2

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἰσορροπεῖν PRES ACT INF 16
ἰσορροπεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 16
ἰσορροπησοῦντι PRES ACT 3SG IND 3
ἰσορροπέωντι PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἰσορροπέοντι PRES ACT 3PL IND 3
ἰσορροποῦσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 3
ἰσορροποῦσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἰσορροπησοῦνται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
ἰσορροπείτω PRES ACT 3SG IMP 9
ἰσορροποῦντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἰσορροπησοῦντι PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἰσορροποῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἰσορροπεόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἰσορροπούντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἰσορροποῦσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἰσορροπούσης PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἰσορροπούσας PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἰσορροποῦν PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἰσορροποῦν PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἰσορροπέοντι PRES ACT DAT.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ἰσορροποῦντι PRES ACT DAT.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἰσορροποῦντα PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἰσορροπεόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 3
ἰσορροπήσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 22
Ἰσορροπήσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
ἰσορροπήσουσι FUT ACT 3PL IND 3
ἰσορροπήσουσιν FUT ACT 3PL IND 2
Ἰσορροπήσουσιν FUT ACT 3PL IND 1
ἰσορροπήσει AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 3
ἰσορροπησοῦντι AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ἰσορροπήσασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἰσορροπέοντα AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἰσορροπήσαντα AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1