ἐνσκήπτω VERB
Count: 111
ShortDef
to hurl, dart in
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐνσκήπτω)
LSJ (ἐνσκήπτω)
Middle Liddell (ἐνσκήπτω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐνσκήπτω
(ART)
2
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ἐνισκήψῃ
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐνσκῆψαι
9
ἐνσκῆψαί
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐνέσκηψε
22
ἐνέσκηψεν
20
ἐνέσκηψέ
1
|
ἐνσκήψῃ
1
|
ἐνσκήψοι
1
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐνσκῆψαν
2
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐνσκήψας
3
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐνσκῆψαν
1
|
|||
| ACC |
ἐνσκῆψαν
1
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐνσκήπτειν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
| ἐνσκήπτει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 8 |
| ἐνσκήπτοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνσκήπτοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνσκῆπτον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνέσκηπτεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνέσκηπτον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνισκήψῃ | FUT MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνσκήψεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνσκῆψαι | AOR ACT INF | 9 |
| ἐνσκῆψαί | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐνεπισκήψασθαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| ἐνέσκηψε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 22 |
| ἐνέσκηψεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 20 |
| ἐνέσκηψέ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνσκῆψαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνέσκηψαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνσκήψῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνσκήψειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐνσκήψοι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐμβρέξαιο | AOR MID 2SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐνσκήψας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐνσκήψαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| ἐνσκήψαντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνισκήψαντε | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνσκηψάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνσκήψασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| ἐνσκηψάσης | AOR ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 6 |
| ἐνσκῆψαν | AOR ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνσκῆψαν | AOR ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνσκήψαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐνσκήψαντα | AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνσκηψάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεπισκηψάμενός | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεπισκηψάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |