ἐνσκήπτω VERB

Count: 111

ShortDef

to hurl, dart in

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐνσκήπτω)
LSJ (ἐνσκήπτω)
Middle Liddell (ἐνσκήπτω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐνσκήπτω (ART) 2

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐνσκήπτειν PRES ACT INF 2
ἐνσκήπτει PRES ACT 3SG IND 8
ἐνσκήπτοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνσκήπτοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐνσκῆπτον PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνέσκηπτεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐνέσκηπτον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνισκήψῃ FUT MID 2SG IND 1
ἐνσκήψεται FUT MID 3SG IND 1
ἐνσκῆψαι AOR ACT INF 9
ἐνσκῆψαί AOR ACT INF 1
ἐνεπισκήψασθαι AOR MID INF 1
ἐνέσκηψε AOR ACT 3SG IND 22
ἐνέσκηψεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 20
ἐνέσκηψέ AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐνσκῆψαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐνέσκηψαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐνσκήψῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ἐνσκήψειε AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐνσκήψοι AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐμβρέξαιο AOR MID 2SG OPT 1
ἐνσκήψας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐνσκήψαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 8
ἐνσκήψαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνισκήψαντε AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐνσκηψάντων AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐνσκήψασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 3
ἐνσκηψάσης AOR ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 6
ἐνσκῆψαν AOR ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνσκῆψαν AOR ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνσκήψαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ἐνσκήψαντα AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνσκηψάντων AOR ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνεπισκηψάμενός AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνεπισκηψάμενος AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1