ἐπιζέω VERB

Count: 86

ShortDef

to boil over

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπιζέω)
LSJ (ἐπιζέω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιζέω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐπιζέω (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπιζεῖν PRES ACT INF 2
ἐπιζέειν PRES ACT INF 1
ἐπιζώειν PRES ACT INF 1
ἐπιζεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπιζώῃ PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ἐπιζέοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιζῶντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιζοῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιζέουσάν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπέζεϲεν IMPRF ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐπιζήσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπιζήσουσι FUT ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιζήσομαι FUT MID 1SG IND 2
ἐπιζήσεται FUT MID 3SG IND 2
ἐπιζήσονται FUT MID 3PL IND 1
ἐπιζῆσαι AOR ACT INF 2
ἐπέζησα AOR ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐπιζέϲαϲ AOR ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐπέζησεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 24
ἐπέζεσεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 5
ἐπέζησε AOR ACT 3SG IND 4
ἐπέζεσε AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐπιζέσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 3
ἐπιζήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 15
ἐπιζήσαντα AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιζήσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιζέσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιζήσασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 3
ἐπιζέσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ἐπιζέσαντα AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1