πανηγυρίζω VERB

Count: 111

ShortDef

to celebrate

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (πανηγυρίζω)
LSJ (πανηγυρίζω)
Middle Liddell (πανηγυρίζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

πανηγυρίζω (NOUN) 3

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
πανηγυρίζειν PRES ACT INF 24
πανηγυριεῖν PRES ACT INF 1
Πανηγυρίζω PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
πανηγυρίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 3
πανηγυρίζομεν PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
πανηγυρίζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 10
πανηγυρίζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 8
πανηγυρίζωσι PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 2
πανηγυρίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 12
πανηγυρίζοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 3
πανηγυρίζοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 3
πανηγυρίζοντι PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 2
πανηγυρίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 6
πανηγυριοῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
πανηγυρίζοντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 5
πανηγυριζόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 4
πανηγυρίζουσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 2
πανηγυρίζουσι PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 2
πανηγυρίζουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
πανηγυρίζουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 2
πανηγυριζούσης PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 2
πανηγυρίζοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
πανηγυριζόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 3
πανηγυρίζομεν IMPRF ACT 1PL IND 1
πανηγυρίσουσιν FUT ACT 3PL IND 2
πανηγυρίσαι AOR ACT INF 3
πανηγυρίσατε AOR ACT 2PL IMP 3
πανηγορίσατε AOR ACT 2PL IMP 1
πανηγυρίσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
πανηγυρίσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1