ἁγέομαι VERB
Count: 80
ShortDef
custom, prescription
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἁγέομαι)
Slater Pindar (ἁγέομαι)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἀγέομαι
(VERB)
9
ἀγέομαι
(ADJ)
1
ἀγέομαι
(NOUN)
1
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἥγητο
5
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Passive (???)
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἥγημαι
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἥγηνται
1
|
Middle (e) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἁγήσασθ᾿
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἥγημαι
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ἅγησαί
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἥγημαι
33
ἅγημαι
1
|
|||||
| 2SG |
ἅγησαι
2
|
|||||
| 3SG |
ἥγηνται
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἥγηνται
27
ἅγηνται
2
|
ἥγηντο
2
|
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἁγημένα
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἥγηντο
1
|
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἥγημαι | PRES PASS 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἥγητο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 5 |
| ἁγήσασθ᾿ | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| ἥγηνται | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἅγησαί | AOR MID 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἥγημαι | AOR MID 1SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἥγημαι | PRF MID 1SG IND | 33 |
| ἅγημαι | PRF MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἅγησαι | PRF MID 2SG IND | 2 |
| ἥγηνται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἥγηνται | PRF MID 3PL IND | 27 |
| ἅγηνται | PRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἁγημένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἥγηντο | PLPRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἥγηντο | PLPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |