μετοικίζω VERB

Count: 271

ShortDef

to lead settlers to another abode

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (μετοικίζω)
LSJ (μετοικίζω)
Middle Liddell (μετοικίζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

μετοικίζω (NOUN) 6

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (e) ???

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
μετοικίζειν PRES ACT INF 2
μετοικίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 15
μεταναστεύω PRES ACT 1SG IND 2
μετοικίζεις PRES ACT 2SG IND 1
μετοικίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 7
μετοικιοῦσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
μετοικίζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
μετοικίζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
μετοικίζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 8
μετοικίζονται PRES MID 3PL IND 7
μετοικίζεσθε PRES MID 2PL IMP 1
μετοικιζώμεθα᾿ PRES MID 1PL SBJV 1
μετοικίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
μετοικίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετοικίζουσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετοικίζουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
μετοικίζον PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
μετοικιζόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
μετοικιζομένου PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
μετοικιζόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
μετοικιζομένους PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετοικιζομένων PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 3
μετοικιζομένοις PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετοικιζομένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
μετοικιζομένην PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
μετοικιζομένης PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
μετῴκιζεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 3
μετῴκιϲεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
μετῴκιζε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
μετῴκιζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 2
μετῳκίζετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
μετοικιῶ FUT ACT 1SG IND 9
μετοικιεῖ FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
μετοικιοῦσιν FUT ACT 3PL IND 1
μετοικίσει FUT MID 2SG IND 1
μετοικίσαι AOR ACT INF 5
μετοικίσασθαι AOR MID INF 5
μετῴκισα AOR ACT 1SG IND 2
μετῴκισεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 34
μετῴκισε AOR ACT 3SG IND 6
μετοίκισεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
μετῳκίσαμεν AOR ACT 1PL IND 1
μετῴκισαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 16
μετῴκιϲαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
μετῳκίσατο AOR MID 3SG IND 3
μετῳκίσαντο AOR MID 3PL IND 3
μετῳκισάμην AOR MID 1SG OPT 1
μετοικίσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 8
μετοικίσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 3
μετοικίσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
μετοικίσαντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2
μετοικισάμενος AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
μετοικισαμένου AOR MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
μετοικισαμένῳ AOR MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
μετοικισάμενοι AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
μετοικισθέτων AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετοικισάμενοι AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετῳκίσθαι PRF MID INF 1
μετοικίϲαϲ PRF ACT 2SG IND 1
μετῴκισται PRF MID 3SG IND 2
παρῴκισται PRF MID 3SG IND 1
μετῳκισμένος PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
μετῳκισμένον PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 3
μετῳκισμένους PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετῳκισμένων PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 2
μετῳκισμένη PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
μετῳκισμέναι PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
μετῳκισμένων PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
μετῳκισμένοις PRF MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP 1
μετῴκιστο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 1
μετοικισθῆναι AOR PASS INF 12
μετοικιϲθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
μετῳκίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 10
Μετῳκίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 2
μετῳκίσθ AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
μετῳκίσθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 14
κατωκίσθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 1
Μετῳκίσθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 1
μετοικισθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
μετοικισθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP 2
μετοικισθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 5
μετοικισθέντας AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP 3
μετοικιϲθένταϲ AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετοικισθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετῳκισθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
μετοικισθεῖσα AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
μετοικισθεῖσαι AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
μετοικισθεισῶν AOR PASS GEN.PL FEM PTCP 1
μετοικισθὲν AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
μετοικισθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
μετοικισθήσονται FUT PASS 3PL IND 1
μετοικισθησόμενοι FUT PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1