μετοικίζω VERB
Count: 271
ShortDef
to lead settlers to another abode
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (μετοικίζω)
LSJ (μετοικίζω)
Middle Liddell (μετοικίζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
μετοικίζω
(NOUN)
6
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
μετῴκιζε
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG |
μετοικιῶ
9
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG |
μετῴκισα
2
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
μετῴκισεν
34
μετῴκισε
6
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
μετῴκισαν
16
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (e) ???
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
μετῳκίσθη
10
μετῳκίσθ
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
μετῳκίσθησαν
14
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
μετοικίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
μετοικίζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 15 |
μεταναστεύω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
μετοικίζεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
μετοικίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
μετοικιοῦσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
μετοικίζουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
μετοικίζουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
μετοικίζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 8 |
μετοικίζονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 7 |
μετοικίζεσθε | PRES MID 2PL IMP | 1 |
μετοικιζώμεθα᾿ | PRES MID 1PL SBJV | 1 |
μετοικίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικίζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικίζουσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικίζουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
μετοικίζον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
μετοικιζόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
μετοικιζομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικιζόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
μετοικιζομένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικιζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
μετοικιζομένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικιζομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
μετοικιζομένην | PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
μετοικιζομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
μετῴκιζεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
μετῴκιϲεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
μετῴκιζε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
μετῴκιζον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
μετῳκίζετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
μετοικιῶ | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 9 |
μετοικιεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
μετοικιοῦσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
μετοικίσει | FUT MID 2SG IND | 1 |
μετοικίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 5 |
μετοικίσασθαι | AOR MID INF | 5 |
μετῴκισα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
μετῴκισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 34 |
μετῴκισε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
μετοίκισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
μετῳκίσαμεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
μετῴκισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 16 |
μετῴκιϲαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
μετῳκίσατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 3 |
μετῳκίσαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 3 |
μετῳκισάμην | AOR MID 1SG OPT | 1 |
μετοικίσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
μετοικίσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
μετοικίσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
μετοικίσαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
μετοικισάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
μετοικισαμένου | AOR MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισαμένῳ | AOR MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
μετοικισθέτων | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετῳκίσθαι | PRF MID INF | 1 |
μετοικίϲαϲ | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
μετῴκισται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
παρῴκισται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
μετῳκισμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετῳκισμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
μετῳκισμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετῳκισμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
μετῳκισμένη | PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
μετῳκισμέναι | PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
μετῳκισμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
μετῳκισμένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
μετῴκιστο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
μετοικισθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 12 |
μετοικιϲθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
μετῳκίσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 10 |
Μετῳκίσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 2 |
μετῳκίσθ | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
μετῳκίσθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 14 |
κατωκίσθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
Μετῳκίσθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
μετοικισθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
μετοικισθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
μετοικισθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
μετοικισθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
μετοικιϲθένταϲ | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετῳκισθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισθεῖσαι | AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισθεισῶν | AOR PASS GEN.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισθὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
μετοικισθήσονται | FUT PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
μετοικισθησόμενοι | FUT PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |