κατάφημι VERB

Count: 112

ShortDef

to say yes, assent

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (κατάφημι)
LSJ (κατάφημι)
Middle Liddell (κατάφημι)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
καταφάσκεσθα PRES MID INF 1
καταφάσκεσθαί PRES MID INF 1
κατάφησιν PRES ACT 3SG IND 9
κατάφησι PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
καταφάσκομέν PRES ACT 1PL IND 3
καταφαί PRES MID 3SG IND 1
καταφαίην PRES ACT 1SG OPT 2
καταφάσκοιτο PRES MID 3SG OPT 7
καταφάσκων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
κατέφη IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
καταφήσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 3
καταφῆσαι AOR ACT INF 35
καταφῆσαί AOR ACT INF 1
κατέφησεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 16
κατέφησε AOR ACT 3SG IND 4
κατήφησεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
καταφήσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 6
καταφήσει AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
καταφήσαιμεν AOR ACT 1PL OPT 1
καταφήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
καταφήσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 3
καταφήσαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταφήσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταφαθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
καταφαθέντι AOR PASS DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταφαθέν AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
καταφαθήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 3