καταφύω VERB

Count: 102

ShortDef

implant, insert; mid. to be produced

Dictionaries

LSJ (καταφύω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

κατάφύω (VERB) 8
καταφύω (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (e) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
καταφύεσθαι PRES MID INF 15
καταφύουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
καταφύεται PRES MID 3SG IND 55
καταφύονταί PRES MID 3PL IND 1
καταφύων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταφυομένου PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταφυομένου PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
κατεφύετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 3
κατεφύοντο IMPRF MID 3PL IND 1
καταφῦναι AOR ACT INF 1
καταφῦσαι AOR ACT INF 1
κατέφυσεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 4
κατέφυσε AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
κατέφυ AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
κατέφυ AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
καταφύωνται AOR MID 3PL SBJV 1
καταφύωνται AOR MID 3PL SBJV 1
καταφύσασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
καταπέφυκεν PRF ACT 3SG IND 6
καταπέφυκε PRF ACT 3SG IND 4