ληρέω VERB
Count: 369
ShortDef
to be foolish
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ληρέω)
LSJ (ληρέω)
Middle Liddell (ληρέω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ληρέω
(ADJ)
7
ληρέω
(NOUN)
7
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ληρεῖν
119
ληρέειν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ληρῶ
7
|
|||||
| 2SG |
ληρεῖς
30
ληρεῖϲ
6
ληρεῖϲι
1
|
ληρῇς
1
|
||||
| 3SG |
ληρεῖ
20
|
ληραίνῃ
1
ληρῇ
1
|
ληροίη
1
|
ληρείτω
2
|
||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
ληροῦμεν
1
|
|||||
| 2PL |
ληρεῖτε
3
|
ληρεῖτε
2
Ληρεῖτε
1
|
||||
| 3PL |
ληροῦσιν
14
ληροῦσι
10
|
ληροῖεν
3
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ληρῶν
22
|
ληροῦντες
17
|
||
| ACC |
ληροῦντα
7
ληροῦντά
2
|
ληροῦντας
17
|
||
| GEN |
ληρούντων
14
|
|||
| DAT |
ληροῦντι
1
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN |
ληρούσης
1
|
|||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ληρεῖτʼ
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ληρήσειν
3
ληρεῖν
2
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ληρῶ
2
|
|||||
| 2SG |
ληρεῖς
2
ληρήσεις
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
ληρήσει
3
ληρεῖ
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
ληροῦμεν
3
|
|||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ληροῦσιν
6
ληροῦσι
3
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ληρεῖν
8
ληρῆσαι
3
ληρῆσαί
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ληρήϲῃϲ
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
Ἐλήρησε
1
|
ληρήσειε
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL |
ληρήσετε
1
|
|||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ληρήσας
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ληρεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 119 |
| ληρέειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ληρεῖσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ληρῶ | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 7 |
| ληρεῖς | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 30 |
| ληρεῖϲ | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 6 |
| ληρεῖϲι | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ληρεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 20 |
| ληροῦμεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ληρεῖτε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 3 |
| ληροῦσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 14 |
| ληροῦσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 10 |
| ληρείτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 2 |
| ληρεῖτε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 2 |
| Ληρεῖτε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| ληρῇς | PRES ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| ληραίνῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ληρῇ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ληροίη | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ληροῖεν | PRES ACT 3PL OPT | 3 |
| ληρῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 22 |
| ληροῦντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
| ληροῦντά | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ληροῦντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ληροῦντός | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ληροῦντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ληροῦντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 17 |
| ληροῦντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 17 |
| ληρούντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 14 |
| ληρούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ληρούντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐφλυάρηϲεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ληρεῖτʼ | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ληρήσειν | FUT ACT INF | 3 |
| ληρεῖν | FUT ACT INF | 2 |
| ληρῶ | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ληρεῖς | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| ληρήσεις | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ληρήσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ληρεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ληροῦμεν | FUT ACT 1PL IND | 3 |
| ληροῦσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 6 |
| ληροῦσι | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ληροῦντες | FUT ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ληρεῖν | AOR ACT INF | 8 |
| ληρῆσαι | AOR ACT INF | 3 |
| ληρῆσαί | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐφλυάρηϲεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| Ἐλήρησε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ληρήϲῃϲ | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| ληρήσετε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 1 |
| ληρήσειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ληρήσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ληρήσαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| λεληρημένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ληρεῖσ | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |