δοκιμάζω VERB
Count: 1,509
ShortDef
to scrutinise; to approve
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (δοκιμάζω)
LSJ (δοκιμάζω)
Anabasis Mather (δοκιμάζω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (δοκιμάζω)
Middle Liddell (δοκιμάζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
δοκιμάζω
(ADV)
3
δοκιμάζω
(NOUN)
18
δοκιμάζω
(ADJ)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
δοκιμάζειν
120
|
|||||
| 1SG |
δοκιμάζω
13
δοκιμῶ
4
Δοκιμάζω
1
|
ἐδοκίμαζον
13
|
||||
| 2SG |
δοκίμαζε
13
|
|||||
| 3SG |
δοκιμάζει
67
|
ἐδοκίμαζεν
20
ἐδοκίμαζε
19
δοκίμαζε
3
ψήφιζε
1
|
δοκιμάζῃ
2
|
δοκιμαζέτω
14
|
||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
δοκιμάζομεν
28
|
|||||
| 2PL |
δοκιμάζετε
15
|
|||||
| 3PL |
δοκιμάζουσι
18
δοκιμάζουσιν
11
fecerant
1
|
ἐδοκίμαζον
20
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
δοκιμάζων
43
|
δοκιμάζοντες
34
|
||
| ACC |
δοκιμάζοντα
10
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
δοκιμάζεσθαι
27
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
δοκιμάζεται
83
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
δοκιμάζονται
17
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
δοκιμάσω
4
δοκιμῶ
3
δοκιμιῶ
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
δοκιμάσει
11
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
δοκιμάσαι
55
|
|||||
| 1SG |
δοκιμάσω
4
|
|||||
| 2SG |
ἐδοκίμασας
21
βαϲτάϲαι
1
|
πύρωσον
8
|
||||
| 3SG |
ἐδοκίμασεν
26
ἐδοκίμασε
22
|
δοκιμάσῃ
22
|
δοκιμάσειε
10
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐδοκίμασαν
23
fecerant
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
δοκιμάσας
50
κιμάσας
2
βαϲτάϲαι
2
|
δοκιμάσαντες
25
|
||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
δοκιμάϲω
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
δοκιμασθῆναι
12
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἐδοκιμάσθην
11
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐδοκιμάσθη
11
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
δοκιμασθεὶς
13
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| δοκιμάζειν | PRES ACT INF | 120 |
| Δοκιμάζειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| δοκιμάζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 27 |
| δεδοκιμᾶσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| δοκιμάζεϲθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| δοκιμαζέσθῳ | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| δοκιμάζω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 13 |
| δοκιμῶ | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 4 |
| Δοκιμάζω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 7 |
| feceritis | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 4 |
| δοκιμάϲαι | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζειϲ | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάςει | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 67 |
| δοκιμάζομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 28 |
| δοκιμάζομες | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάξομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζομέν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζετε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 15 |
| δοκιμάζουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 18 |
| δοκιμάζουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 11 |
| δοκιμάζουϲι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| δοκιμάζουσί | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| fecerant | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζουϲιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 83 |
| Δοκιμάζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| Δοκιμάζεταί | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμασώμεθα | PRES MID 1PL IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζεσθε | PRES MID 2PL IND | 4 |
| δοκιμάζετε | PRES MID 2PL IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάζονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 17 |
| δοκίμαζε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 13 |
| δοκιμαζέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 14 |
| δοκιμάζετε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 7 |
| δοκιμαζέσθωσαν | PRES ACT 3PL IMP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζέτωσαν | PRES ACT 3PL IMP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζόντων | PRES ACT 3PL IMP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζέσθω | PRES MID 3SG IMP | 1 |
| δοκιμάζεσθʼ | PRES MID 2PL IMP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζέσθωσαν | PRES MID 3PL IMP | 2 |
| δοκιμάζῃς | PRES ACT 2SG SBJV | 3 |
| δοκιμάζῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| δοκιμάζωμεν | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 2 |
| δοκιμάζητε | PRES ACT 2PL SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάζωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 3 |
| δοκιμάσοι | PRES MID 1SG SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάζηται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάζοιμί | PRES ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
| δοκιμάζοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 5 |
| δοκιμάζοιμεν | PRES ACT 1PL OPT | 1 |
| δοκιμάζοιτε | PRES ACT 2PL OPT | 1 |
| δοκιμάζοιτο | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 1 |
| δοκιμάζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 43 |
| δοκιμάζοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 10 |
| δοκιμάζοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| δοκιμάζοντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| δοκιμάζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 34 |
| Δοκιμάζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμάζοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 8 |
| δοκιμαζόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
| δοκιμάζουσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάζουσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάζουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 9 |
| δοκιμάζουσ | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάζουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμάζον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμάζον | PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάζοντα | PRES ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάζοντα | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζόμενοϲ | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζόμενʼ | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζόμενόν | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμαζομένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμαζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμαζομένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 6 |
| Δοκιμαζομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζομένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμαζόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμαζόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμαζομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμαζόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμαζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμαζον | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 13 |
| δοκιμάϲαντεϲ | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμαϲεν | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμαζες | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμαζεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 20 |
| ἐδοκίμαζε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 19 |
| δοκίμαζε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ψήφιζε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμαζέ | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκιμάζομεν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμαζον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 20 |
| ἐδοκιμάζετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 4 |
| Ἐδοκιμάζετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκιμάζοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| δοκιμάσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 4 |
| δοκιμῶ | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 3 |
| δοκιμιῶ | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάσεις | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 4 |
| δοκιμάσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 11 |
| όοκιμάσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάξεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάσοντος | FUT ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάσοντες | FUT ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάξουσα | FUT ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάσον | FUT ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάσοντος | FUT ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάσαι | AOR ACT INF | 55 |
| συνδοκιμάσαι | AOR ACT INF | 2 |
| Δοκιμάσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| δοκιμάσασθαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| δοκιμάϲαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμασα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 6 |
| Ἐδοκίμασά | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐδοκίμασά | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐδοκίμασας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 21 |
| Ἐδοκίμασας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 4 |
| ἐδοκίμασάς | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 3 |
| ἑδοκίμασας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| βαϲτάϲαι | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμασεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 26 |
| ἐδοκίμασε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 22 |
| ἐδοκιμάσαμεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 9 |
| Ἐδοκιμάσαμεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκιμάσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμασαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 23 |
| Ἐδοκίμασάν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἐδοκίμασάν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| fecerant | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμαϲαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκίμαϲάν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| δοκίμασόν | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 8 |
| πύρωσον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 8 |
| δοκίμασον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 6 |
| Δοκίμασόν | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 4 |
| δοκιμασάτω | AOR ACT 3SG IMP | 1 |
| δοκιμάσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IMP | 3 |
| δοκιμάσω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 4 |
| δοκιμάσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 2 |
| δοκιμώσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 22 |
| δοκιμάσει | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάσωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 6 |
| δοκιμάσητε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 9 |
| δοκιμώσητε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάσωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 7 |
| δοκιμάσωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάσωθιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάσωσί | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάσῃσ | AOR MID 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| δοκιμάσειας | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
| δοκιμάσειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 10 |
| δοκιμάσειεν | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 9 |
| δοκιμάσαιμεν | AOR ACT 1PL OPT | 1 |
| δοκιμάσαιτε | AOR ACT 2PL OPT | 1 |
| δοκιμάσειαν | AOR ACT 3PL OPT | 2 |
| δοκιμάσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 50 |
| κιμάσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| βαϲτάϲαντεϲ | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμάϲαϲ | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| βαϲτάϲαι | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμαϲθεὶϲ | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάσαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 5 |
| δοκιμάσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμάσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 25 |
| βαϲτάϲαντεϲ | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμάσαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| δοκιμασάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμάσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
| δοκιμάσαν | AOR ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δεδοκιμάσθαι | PRF MID INF | 5 |
| δοκιμάϲαϲ | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| δεδοκιμαϲμέν | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| δοκιμάϲω | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| πεπληροφόρημαι | PRF MID 1SG IND | 7 |
| πεπληροφόρησαι | PRF MID 1SG IND | 4 |
| δεδοκίμασμαι | PRF MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| δεδοκίμασαι | PRF MID 2SG IND | 2 |
| πεπληροφόρησαι | PRF MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| δεδοκίμασται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 6 |
| πεπληροφόρηται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 5 |
| δεδοκιμάσμεθα | PRF MID 1PL IND | 2 |
| πεπληροφόρηνται | PRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| δεδοκιμασμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| δεδοκιμασμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| δεδοκιμασμένου | PRF MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
| δεδοκιμασμένῳ | PRF MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δεδοκιμασμένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| δεδοκιμασμὲνοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δεδοκιμασμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 9 |
| δεδοκιμασμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 8 |
| δεδοκιμασμένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
| δεδοκιμαϲμένοιϲ | PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| δεδοκιμασμένη | PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| δεδοκιμασμένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| δεδοκιμασμένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| δεδοκιμασμένῃ | PRF MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| δεδοκιμασμέναι | PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 4 |
| δεδοκιμασμένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| δεδοκιμασμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 5 |
| δεδοκιμασμένου | PRF MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| δεδοκιμασμένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δεδοκιμασμένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 6 |
| δεδοκιμαϲμένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δεδοκιμασμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| δεδοκιμάκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐδοκίμασαν | PLPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| δεδοκίμαστο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 3 |
| πεπληροφόρητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| δεδοκιμάσμεθα | PLPRF MID 1PL IND | 1 |
| δοκιμασθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 12 |
| δοκιμαϲθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 3 |
| ἐδοκιμάσθην | AOR PASS 1SG IND | 11 |
| ἐδοκιμάσθης | AOR PASS 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκιμάσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 11 |
| ἐδοκιμάϲθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκιμάσθητε | AOR PASS 2PL IND | 1 |
| ἐδοκιμάσθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 5 |
| δοκιμασθήτω | AOR PASS 3SG IMP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 9 |
| δοκιμασθῶσιν | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 4 |
| δοκιμασθῶσι | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 3 |
| δοκιμασθείην | AOR PASS 1SG OPT | 3 |
| δοκιμασθεῖεν | AOR PASS 3PL OPT | 2 |
| δοκιμασθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 13 |
| δοκιμασθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
| δοκιμασθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| δοκιμασθέντʼ | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| δοκιμασθέντι | AOR PASS DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμασθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 14 |
| δοκιμαϲθέντεϲ | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 9 |
| δοκιμασθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμασθεῖσι | AOR PASS DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμασθεῖσιν | AOR PASS DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 17 |
| δοκιμασθείσης | AOR PASS GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 6 |
| δοκιμασθεῖσαι | AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθείσας | AOR PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθέν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| δοκιμασθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθέν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμασθέντα | AOR PASS NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμασθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| δοκιμασθήσεσθαι | FUT PASS INF | 1 |
| δοκιμασθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 2 |
| δοκιμασθησόμενος | FUT PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθησόμενον | FUT PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθησομένων | FUT PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| δοκιμασθησόμενα | FUT PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |