ἐκβοάω VERB

Count: 90

ShortDef

to call out, cry aloud

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐκβοάω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκβοάω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐκβοᾶν PRES ACT INF 7
ἐκβοᾷ PRES ACT 3SG IND 6
ἐκβοῶσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 3
ἐκβοῶσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐκβοῶσι PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 1
ἐκβοῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐκβοῶντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκβοῶντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 5
ἐκβοώντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἐκβοῶσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐκβοῶντα PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐξεβόα IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξεβόων IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐκβοῆσαι AOR ACT INF 8
ἐξεβόησα AOR ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐξεβόησεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 8
ἐξεβόησε AOR ACT 3SG IND 5
ἐξεβόησέ AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξεβόησαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 5
ἐκβοήσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ἐκβοήσαι AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐκβοήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 10
ἐκβοήσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἐκβοήσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκβοήσαντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκβοησάντων AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 5
ἐκβοήσασαν AOR ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐκβεβοηκέναι PRF ACT INF 1
ἐξεβοήθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
ἐξεβοήθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 2
ἐκβοηθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1