γυιόω VERB
Count: 22
ShortDef
to lame
Dictionaries
LSJ (γυιόω)
cunliffe_lex (γυιόω)
Middle Liddell (γυιόω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
γυιοῖ
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
γυιοῦται
4
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
γυιῶνται
1
|
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
γυιώσειν
2
|
|||||
| 1SG |
γυιώσω
4
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
γυιώσει
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
γυιῶσαι
3
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (m) ???
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| γυιοῦσθαι | PRES MID INF | 2 |
| γυιοῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| γυιοῦται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 4 |
| γυιῶνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| γυιώσειν | FUT ACT INF | 2 |
| γυιώσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 4 |
| γυιώσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| γυιῶσαι | AOR ACT INF | 3 |
| γεγυιωμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γυιωθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γυιωθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |