τυλόω VERB

Count: 44

ShortDef

to make knobby

Dictionaries

LSJ (τυλόω)
Middle Liddell (τυλόω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (m) ???

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
τυλοῦν PRES ACT INF 2
τυλοῦσθαι PRES MID INF 1
τυλοῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
τυλοῦται PRES MID 3SG IND 4
τυλούντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
τυλουμένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
τυλουμένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
τυλῶσαι AOR ACT INF 1
τυλώσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
τετυλωμένος PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
τετυλωμένους PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
τετυλωμένη PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
τετυλωμένην PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 2
τετυλωμένας PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 6
τετυλωμένον PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
τετυλωμένον PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 3
τετυλωμένα PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 8
τετυλωμένων PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 2
τετυλωμένοις PRF MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP 1
τυλωθῆναι AOR PASS INF 2
ἐτυλώθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 1
τυλωθείσας AOR PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
τυλωθὲν AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1