ἐπανίημι VERB
Count: 61
ShortDef
to let loose at
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπανίημι)
LSJ (ἐπανίημι)
Middle Liddell (ἐπανίημι)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἐπανίει
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
ἐπανίωμεν
20
|
|||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
ἐπανίωσι
2
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ἐπανιεὶς
2
ἐπανιείς
1
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἐπανίετο
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG |
ἐπανείης
1
|
|||||
3SG |
ἐπανῆκεν
1
|
ἐπανῇ
1
|
||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ἐπανεὶς
2
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC |
ἐπανέντα
1
|
|||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Future Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἐπανείθη
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἐπανιέναι | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
ἐπανίεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπανίωμεν | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 20 |
ἐπανίωσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 2 |
ἐπανίωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
ἐπανίοιεν | PRES ACT 3PL OPT | 2 |
ἐπανιεὶς | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἐπανιείς | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐπανιέντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἐπανιέντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐπανιέντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐπανιεῖσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἐπανίει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπανίετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπανήσομεν | FUT ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
ἐπανήσουσι | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἐπανεῖναι | AOR ACT INF | 9 |
ἐπανῆκεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπανῇ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
ἐπανείης | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
ἐπανεὶς | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἐπανέντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐπανέντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
ἐπανέντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐπανέντα | AOR ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἐπανείθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπανεθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 1 |