ἐπανίημι VERB

Count: 61

ShortDef

to let loose at

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπανίημι)
LSJ (ἐπανίημι)
Middle Liddell (ἐπανίημι)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Middle (m) ???

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Future Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπανιέναι PRES ACT INF 1
ἐπανίεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐπανίωμεν PRES ACT 1PL SBJV 20
ἐπανίωσι PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 2
ἐπανίωσιν PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 1
ἐπανίοιεν PRES ACT 3PL OPT 2
ἐπανιεὶς PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπανιείς PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπανιέντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπανιέντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπανιέντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπανιεῖσαι PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἐπανίει IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπανίετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
ἐπανήσομεν FUT ACT 1PL IND 1
ἐπανήσουσι FUT ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπανεῖναι AOR ACT INF 9
ἐπανῆκεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπανῇ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ἐπανείης AOR ACT 2SG OPT 1
ἐπανεὶς AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπανέντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπανέντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 3
ἐπανέντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπανέντα AOR ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπανείθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
ἐπανεθήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 1