τολμάω VERB
Count: 2,689
ShortDef
to undertake, take heart
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (τολμάω)
LSJ (τολμάω)
Anabasis Mather (τολμάω)
Slater Pindar (τολμάω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (τολμάω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (τολμάω)
Middle Liddell (τολμάω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
τολμάω
(ADJ)
30
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
τολμᾶν
152
τολμᾷν
20
τολμέειν
1
|
|||||
1SG |
τολμῶ
14
τολμέω
1
|
ἐτόλμων
9
τόλμην
3
|
τολμῴην
3
|
|||
2SG |
τολμᾷς
50
τολμᾶς
2
τολμάεις
1
|
ἐτόλμας
4
|
τολμᾷς
1
τολμῇς
1
|
τολμῷς
1
|
τόλμα
6
τόλμη
3
|
|
3SG |
τολμᾷ
80
τολμᾶι
1
|
ἐτόλμα
115
τόλμη
2
|
τολμᾷ
16
|
τολμῴη
7
τολμῷ
2
|
τολμάτω
3
|
|
1DU | ||||||
2DU |
τολμᾶτον
2
|
|||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
τολμῶμεν
25
τολμῶμέν
1
|
τολμῶμεν
2
|
τολμῷμεν
2
|
|||
2PL |
τολμᾶτε
16
|
ἐτολμᾶτε
1
|
||||
3PL |
τολμῶσι
69
τολμῶσιν
57
τολμῶσί
4
τολμῶσ’
1
τολμῶντ’
1
|
ἐτόλμων
92
ἐτόλμησαν
23
τόλμων
2
|
τολμῶσι
5
τολμῶσιν
4
τολμέωσι
2
|
τολμῷεν
5
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
τολμῶν
59
|
τολμῶντες
53
|
||
ACC |
τολμῶντα
17
|
τολμῶντας
53
|
||
GEN |
τολμῶντος
44
|
τολμώντων
45
|
||
DAT |
τολμῶντι
6
|
τολμῶσιν
12
τολμῶσι
7
|
||
VOC |
τολμᾶν
1
|
τολμῶντε
1
|
||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
τολμῶσα
1
|
|||
ACC |
τολμῶσαν
1
|
τολμώσας
1
|
||
GEN |
τολμώσης
2
|
|||
DAT | ||||
VOC |
τολμῶσαι
1
|
|||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC |
τολμέον
1
|
τολμῶντα
1
|
||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἐτολμᾶτο
4
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
τολμήσειν
31
|
|||||
1SG |
τολμήσω
9
|
|||||
2SG |
τολμήσεις
15
|
|||||
3SG |
τολμήσει
48
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
τολμήσομεν
12
|
|||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
τολμήσων
3
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
τολμῆσαι
101
τολμῆσαί
17
|
|||||
1SG |
ἐτόλμησα
26
ἐτόλμησ’
1
|
τολμήσω
4
|
τολμήσαιμι
10
|
|||
2SG |
ἐτόλμησας
30
|
τολμήσῃς
7
|
τόλμησον
14
τόλμησόν
1
|
|||
3SG |
ἐτόλμησεν
215
ἐτόλμησε
161
ἐτόλμησέ
9
ἐτόλμησ’
5
τόλμησεν
1
|
τολμήσῃ
14
|
τολμήσειεν
39
τολμήσειε
17
τολμήσαι
10
|
|||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
ἐτολμήσαμεν
13
|
|||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
ἐτόλμησαν
132
|
τολμήσειαν
10
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
τολμήσας
71
|
τολμήσαντες
39
|
||
ACC |
τολμήσαντα
30
|
τολμήσαντας
28
|
||
GEN |
τολμήσαντος
35
|
τολμησάντων
21
|
||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC |
τολμῆσαν
1
|
|||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
τετολμηκέναι
16
|
|||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
τετόλμηκεν
21
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
τετολμήκασιν
12
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
τετολμημένα
10
|
|||
ACC |
τετολμημένα
16
|
|||
GEN |
τετολμημένων
29
|
|||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἐτολμήθη
7
|
τολμηθῇ
1
|
||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
τολμηθὲν
1
|
|||
ACC |
τολμηθὲν
5
|
|||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
τολμᾶν | PRES ACT INF | 152 |
τολμᾷν | PRES ACT INF | 20 |
τολμέειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
τολμᾶσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
τολμῶ | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 14 |
τολμέω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
τολμᾷς | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 50 |
τολμᾶς | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
τολμάεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
τολμᾷ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 80 |
τολμᾶι | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
τολμᾶτον | PRES ACT 2DU IND | 2 |
τολμῶμεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 25 |
τολμῶμέν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
τολμᾶτε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 16 |
τολμῶσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 69 |
τολμῶσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 57 |
τολμῶσί | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 4 |
τολμέουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 4 |
τολμῶσ’ | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
τολμῶντ’ | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
τολμέουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
τόλμα | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 6 |
τόλμη | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 3 |
τολμάτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 3 |
τολμᾷς | PRES ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
τολμῇς | PRES ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
τολμᾷ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 16 |
τολμῶμεν | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 2 |
τολμῶσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 5 |
τολμῶσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 4 |
τολμέωσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 2 |
τολμῴην | PRES ACT 1SG OPT | 3 |
τολμῷς | PRES ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
τολμῴη | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 7 |
τολμῷ | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
τολμῷμεν | PRES ACT 1PL OPT | 2 |
τολμῷεν | PRES ACT 3PL OPT | 5 |
τολμῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 59 |
τολμῶντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 17 |
τολμῶντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 44 |
τολμῶντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
τολμᾶν | PRES ACT VOC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
τολμῶντε | PRES ACT VOC.DU MASC PTCP | 1 |
τολμῶντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 53 |
τολμῶντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 53 |
τολμώντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 45 |
τολμῶσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 12 |
τολμῶσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
τολμῶσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
τολμῶσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
τολμώσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
τολμώσας | PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
τολμῶσαι | PRES ACT VOC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
τολμέον | PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμῶντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμέοντα | PRES ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμῶντα | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμώντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμωμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
τολμωμένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
τολμωμένην | PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
τολμώμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμώμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμώμενα | PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
τολμωμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
τολμωμένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
ἐτόλμων | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 9 |
τόλμην | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 3 |
ἐτόλμας | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 4 |
ἐτόλμα | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 115 |
τόλμη | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
ἐτολμῶμεν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 5 |
ἐτολμᾶτε | IMPRF ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
ἐτόλμων | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 92 |
ἐτόλμησαν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 23 |
τόλμων | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
ἐτόλμησάν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἐτολμᾶτο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 4 |
τολμήσειν | FUT ACT INF | 31 |
τολμήσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 9 |
τολμήσεις | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 15 |
τολμασεῖς | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
τολμήσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 48 |
τολμήσομεν | FUT ACT 1PL IND | 12 |
τολμήσομέν | FUT ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
τολμήσετε | FUT ACT 2PL IND | 8 |
τολμήσουσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 6 |
τολμήσουσι | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
τολμήσων | FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
τολμήσοντα | FUT ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
τολμήσοντος | FUT ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
τολμήσοντας | FUT ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
τολμησόντων | FUT ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
τολμῆσαι | AOR ACT INF | 101 |
τολμῆσαί | AOR ACT INF | 17 |
τολμήσασθαί | AOR MID INF | 1 |
ἐτόλμησα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 26 |
ἐτόλμησ’ | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
ἐτόλμησας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 30 |
ἐτόλμησεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 215 |
ἐτόλμησε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 161 |
ἐτόλμησέ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 9 |
ἐτόλμησ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
ἐτόλμησέν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
τόλμησεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
κἀτόλμησ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐτολμήσαμεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 13 |
ἐτολμήσαμέν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
ἐτολμήσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 8 |
ἐτολμήσατέ | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
’τολμήσατ’ | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
ἐτόλμησαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 132 |
ἐτόλμησάν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 6 |
ἐτόλμασαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
τόλμησον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 14 |
τόλμησόν | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
τολμησάτω | AOR ACT 3SG IMP | 2 |
τολμήσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
τολμησάτωσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IMP | 1 |
τολμήσω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 4 |
τολμήσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 7 |
τολμήσεις | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 2 |
τολμήσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 14 |
τολμήσωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 3 |
τολμήσομεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
τολμήσητε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 2 |
τολμήσωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 9 |
τολμήσωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 7 |
τολμήσουσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
τολμήσουσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
τολμήσαιμι | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 10 |
τολμήσαιμ’ | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
τολμήσειας | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 4 |
τολμήσαις | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 3 |
τολμήσειεν | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 39 |
τολμήσειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 17 |
τολμήσαι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 10 |
τολμήσειέ | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
τολμήσαιμεν | AOR ACT 1PL OPT | 4 |
τολμήσειαν | AOR ACT 3PL OPT | 10 |
τολμήσαιεν | AOR ACT 3PL OPT | 8 |
τολμήσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 71 |
τολμήσαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 30 |
τολμήσαντ’ | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
τολμήσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 35 |
τολμήσαντός | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
τολμήσαντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
τολμήσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 39 |
τολμήσαντές | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
τολμήσαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 28 |
τολμησάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 21 |
τολμήσασιν | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
τολμήσασι | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
τολμήσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
τολμήσασαν | AOR ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
τολμήσασαι | AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
τολμῆσαν | AOR ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμήσασιν | AOR ACT DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τετολμηκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 16 |
τετολμῆσθαι | PRF MID INF | 7 |
τετόλμηκα | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
τετόλμηκας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 4 |
τετόλμηκεν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 21 |
τετόλμηκε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
τετόλμακε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
τετόλμηκ’ | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
τετολμήκαμεν | PRF ACT 1PL IND | 2 |
τετολμήκατε | PRF ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
τετολμήκασιν | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 12 |
τετολμήκασι | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 4 |
τετόλμηται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 9 |
τετολμήκαμεν | PRF MID 1PL IND | 1 |
τετολμήσθω | PRF MID 3SG IMP | 5 |
τετολμηκώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
τετολμηκὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
τετολμηκότα | PRF ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
τετολμηκότος | PRF ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
τετολμηκότι | PRF ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
τετολμηκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
τετολμηκότας | PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 8 |
τετολμηκότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
τετολμηκότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τετολμημένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
τετολμημένη | PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
τετολμημένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
τετολμημέναις | PRF MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
τετολμημένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τετολμημένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 6 |
τετολμημένῳ | PRF MID DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τετολμημένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 10 |
τετολμημένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 16 |
τετολμημένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 29 |
τετολμημένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 12 |
τετολμήκεισαν | PLPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἐτετολμήκεσαν | PLPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἐτετόλμητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐτετόλμητό | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐτολμήθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 7 |
τολμηθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
τολμηθῶσι | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 1 |
τολμηθείσῃ | AOR PASS DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
τολμηθείσας | AOR PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
τολμηθὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμηθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 5 |
τολμηθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
τολμηθέντι | AOR PASS DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
τολμηθέντα | AOR PASS NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
τολμηθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 4 |
τολμηθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
τολμηθεῖσιν | AOR PASS DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |