ἐκπίνω VERB
Count: 221
ShortDef
to drink out
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐκπίνω)
Anabasis Mather (ἐκπίνω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκπίνω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐκπίνειν
5
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἐξέπινον
1
|
|||||
| 2SG |
ἐκπίνεις
1
|
ἐξέπινες
1
|
ἔκπινε
1
|
|||
| 3SG |
ἐκπίνει
7
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐκπίνων
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐκπῖνον
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐκπίεται
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐκπίομαι
5
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐκπιεῖν
64
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἐξέπιον
5
ἔκπιον
1
|
ἐκπίω
3
|
||||
| 2SG |
ἔκπιες
2
ἐξέπιες
2
|
ἐκπίῃς
4
|
ἔκπιθι
2
ἔκπιε
1
|
|||
| 3SG |
ἐξέπιεν
11
ἐξέπιε
4
ἔκπιεν
2
|
ἐκπίῃ
7
|
ἐκπίοι
1
|
ἐκπιέτω
5
|
||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐξέπιον
5
ἔκπιον
2
|
ἐκπίωσι
1
ἐκπίωσιν
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐκπιὼν
18
ἐκπιών
1
|
|||
| ACC |
ἐκπιόντα
3
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT |
ἐκπιόντι
3
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐκπιοῦσ’
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐκπίωμαι
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐκπέπωκα
2
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐκπέποτο
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐξεπόθη
2
|
ἐκποθῇ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐκποθείς
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐκπίνειν | PRES ACT INF | 5 |
| ἐκπίνεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπίνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| ἐκπίνουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐκπίνουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| κἀκπίομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπίνεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐκπίεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔκπινε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐκπίνωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐκπίνων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκπίνοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκπίνουσ’ | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπίνουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκπινούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπίνουσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπῖνον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπινομένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπινόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπινόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξέπινον | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπινες | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπίομαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 5 |
| ἐκπιοῦνταί | FUT MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐκπίονται | FUT MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐκπιεῖν | AOR ACT INF | 64 |
| ἐξέπιον | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 5 |
| ἔκπιον | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἔκπιες | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| ἐξέπιες | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| ἐξέπιεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 11 |
| ἐξέπιε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἔκπιεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐξέπιον | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 5 |
| ἔκπιον | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἔκπιθι | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 2 |
| ἔκπιε | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐκπιέτω | AOR ACT 3SG IMP | 5 |
| ἐκπίω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 3 |
| ἐκπίῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 4 |
| ἐκπίῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 7 |
| ἐκπίωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐκπίωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐκπίωμαι | AOR MID 1SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐκπίοι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐκπιὼν | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 18 |
| ἐκπιών | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπιόντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐκπιόντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐκπιόντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐκπιόντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπιοῦσ’ | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκπέπωκα | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐκπέπωκας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| ἐκπέποται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπεπωκὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπεπωκότα | PRF ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκπεπωκότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπεπωκὸς | PRF ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπέποτο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξεπόθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐκποθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐκποθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκποθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκποθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκποθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκποθένθ’ | AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκποθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 1 |