ἐπιφλεγμαίνω VERB
Count: 26
ShortDef
suffer from supervening inflammation
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐπιφλεγμαίνω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐπιφλεγμαίνειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐπιφλεγμαίνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 8 |
| ἐπιφλεγμαίνῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιφλεγμαίνουσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιφλεγμαίνουσά | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιφλεγμαινούσας | PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιφλεγμαῖνον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιφλεγμαίνοντα | PRES ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιφλεγμῆναί | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐπεφλέγμηνε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπιφλεγμήνῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 8 |
| ἐπιφλεγμηνάσης | AOR ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |