ἐπισφραγίζω VERB

Count: 52

ShortDef

to put a seal on, to confirm, ratify

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐπισφραγίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπισφραγίζω)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle (m) ???

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Middle (m) ???

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Aorist Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπισφραγίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 2
ἐπισφραγίζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπισφραγίζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 9
ἐπισφραγιζόμεθα PRES MID 1PL IND 2
ἐπισφραγίζονται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
ἐπισφραγίζου PRES MID 2SG IMP 1
ἐπισφραγιζόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 5
ἐπισφραγιζόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 4
ἐπισφραγιζομένην PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπισφραγιζόμεναι PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἐπισφραγιεῖσθε FUT MID 2PL IND 1
ἐπισφραγίσαι AOR ACT INF 2
ἐπισφραγίσασθαι AOR MID INF 4
ἐπισφράγισα AOR ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐπεσφράγισε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπεσφραγίσατο AOR MID 3SG IND 4
ἐπισφράγισαι AOR MID 2SG IMP 1
ἐπισφραγίσηται AOR MID 3SG SBJV 2
ἐπισφραγίσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπισφραγίσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπισφραγισαμένου AOR MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπισφραγισαμένους AOR MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἐπεσφραγισμένον PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπεσφράγισθε PLPRF MID 2PL IND 1
ἐπεσφραγίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
ἐπισφραγισθέντα AOR PASS NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1