ἀναθυμιάω VERB
Count: 44
ShortDef
to make to rise in vapour
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἀναθυμιάω)
Middle Liddell (ἀναθυμιάω)
Active
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἀναθυμιᾶσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
ἀναθυμιᾶσθαί | PRES MID INF | 1 |
ἀναθυμιᾶται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 4 |
ἀναθυμιῶνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
ἀναθυμιᾶται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
ἀναθυμιῶσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
ἀναθυμιώσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἀναθυμιώμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἀναθυμιώμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
ἀναθυμιωμένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἀναθυμιωμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἀναθυμιωμένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἀναθυμιωμένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
ἀναθυμιωμένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἀναθυμιώμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
ἀναθυμιώμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
ἀναθυμιωμένου | PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 4 |
ἀναθυμιωμένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἀναθυμιωμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
ἀνεθυμιᾶτο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀναθυμιαθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
ἀναθυμιαθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἀναθυμιαθὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |