ἰσόω VERB
Count: 40
ShortDef
to make equal
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἰσόω)
cunliffe_lex (ἰσόω)
Middle Liddell (ἰσόω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἰσοῦσιν
1
|
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἰσοῦσα
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἰσοῦν
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἰσοῦσθαι
3
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἰσοῦμαι
2
|
|||||
| 2SG |
ἰσοῦ
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
ἰσοῦται
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἰσούμενα
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἰσώσει
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ἴσωσόν
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
ἴσωσεν
1
|
ἰσώσῃ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἰσώσας
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἰσώσηται
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἰσώσαντο
1
|
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἰσωθῆναι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἰσωθῇ
4
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἰσωθεὶς
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἰσοῦσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
| ἰσοῦσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἰσοῦμαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἰσοῦται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἰσοῦ | PRES MID 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἰσοῦσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἰσοῦν | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἰσούμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἰσούμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
| ἰσούμενόν | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἰσούμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἰσούμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἰσώσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἰσώσασθαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| ἴσωσεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἰσώσαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἴσωσόν | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἰσώσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἰσώσηται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἰσωσαίμην | AOR MID 1SG OPT | 1 |
| ἰσώσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἰσωθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| ἰσωθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 4 |
| ἰσωθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἰσωθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 5 |