μωμάομαι VERB
Count: 28
ShortDef
to find, fault with, blame
Dictionaries
LSJ (μωμάομαι)
cunliffe_lex (μωμάομαι)
Middle Liddell (μωμάομαι)
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
μωμᾶσθαί
1
μωμᾶσθαι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
μωμᾷ
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ἐμωμήσω
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
μωμάσατο
1
μωμήσαθ’
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
μωμηθῇ
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| μωμᾶσθαί | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| μωμᾶσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| μωμέεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| μωμᾷ | PRES MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| μωμεῦνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| μωμεύμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μωμήσομαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 2 |
| μωμήσεταί | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μωμήσεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μωμήσονται | FUT MID 3PL IND | 4 |
| μωμήσασθαι | AOR MID INF | 2 |
| ἐμωμήσω | AOR MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| μωμάσατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μωμήσαθ’ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μωμήσαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| μωμήσηται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| μωμήσαιτο | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 1 |
| μωμήσαιτό | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 1 |
| μωμησαμένους | AOR MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μεμωμημένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μωμηθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 2 |