προεντυγχάνω VERB
Count: 15
ShortDef
to converse with before
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (προεντυγχάνω)
LSJ (προεντυγχάνω)
Middle Liddell (προεντυγχάνω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
προεντυγχάνειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
προεντυγχάνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
προεντυγχάνῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
προεντυγχάνοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
προεντυγχάνοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
προεντυγχάνουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
προεντυχεῖν | AOR ACT INF | 2 |
προενέτυχε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
προεντυχὼν | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
προεντυχοῦσι | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
προεντετύχηκας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
προεντετυχηκώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |