εὕδω VERB

Count: 216

ShortDef

to sleep, lie down to sleep

Dictionaries

LSJ (εὕδω)
Slater Pindar (εὕδω)
cunliffe_lex (εὕδω)
Middle Liddell (εὕδω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

Εὕδω (VERB) 3

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
εὕδειν PRES ACT INF 37
εὑδέμεναι PRES ACT INF 1
εὕδω PRES ACT 1SG IND 2
εὕδεις PRES ACT 2SG IND 9
εὕδει PRES ACT 3SG IND 27
εὕδομες PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
εὕδετε PRES ACT 2PL IND 1
εὕδουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 8
εὕδουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 4
εὕδουσ’ PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
εὕδοντι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
εὑδέτω PRES ACT 3SG IMP 9
εὕδετ’ PRES ACT 2PL IMP 3
εὕδῃσθα PRES ACT 2SG SBJV 1
εὕδῃ PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 8
εὕδῃσι PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 3
εὕδωμεν PRES ACT 1PL SBJV 1
εὕδωσι PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 1
εὕδοιμι PRES ACT 1SG OPT 1
εὕδοι PRES ACT 3SG OPT 2
εὕδοιτ’ PRES ACT 2PL OPT 1
εὕδων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 9
εὕδοντ’ PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 9
εὕδοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
εὕδονθ’ PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
εὕδοντά PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
εὕδοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 5
εὕδοντι PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 3
εὕδοντ’ PRES ACT ACC.DU MASC PTCP 2
εὕδοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 7
εὕδοντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 4
εὑδόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 3
εὕδουσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
εὕδουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
εὕδουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
εὑδούσης PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 2
εὑδόντεσσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL NEUT PTCP 1
εὗδον IMPRF ACT 1SG IND 3
εὗδόν IMPRF ACT 1SG IND 1
ηὗδον IMPRF ACT 1SG IND 1
εὗδε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 10
εὗδεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
εὗδ’ IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ηὗδε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ηὗδεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
εὕδεσκ’ IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
εὕδεσκεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ηὕδομεν IMPRF ACT 1PL IND 2
εὗδον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 13
ηὗδον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 2
εὑδήσουσι FUT ACT 3PL IND 1