μανθάνω VERB
Count: 6,121
ShortDef
to learn
Dictionaries
LSJ (μανθάνω)
Anabasis Mather (μανθάνω)
Slater Pindar (μανθάνω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (μανθάνω)
Middle Liddell (μανθάνω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
μανθάνω
(ADJ)
10
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
μανθάνειν
462
|
|||||
| 1SG |
μανθάνω
142
|
ἐμάνθανον
12
|
μανθάνω
3
|
|||
| 2SG |
μανθάνεις
50
|
μανθάνῃς
1
|
μάνθανε
27
μάνθαν’
2
μάνθανέ
1
|
|||
| 3SG |
μανθάνει
89
|
ἐμάνθανεν
17
ἐμάνθανε
11
ἐμάνθαν’
1
|
μανθάνῃ
11
|
μανθάνοι
7
|
μανθανέτω
10
|
|
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
μανθάνομεν
61
|
|||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
μανθάνουσιν
43
μανθάνουσι
19
|
ἐμάνθανον
14
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
μανθάνων
60
|
μανθάνοντες
59
|
||
| ACC |
μανθάνοντα
37
|
μανθάνοντας
36
|
||
| GEN |
μανθάνοντος
24
|
μανθανόντων
25
|
||
| DAT |
μανθάνοντι
25
|
μανθάνουσι
18
|
||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
μανθάνον
3
|
|||
| ACC |
μανθάνον
1
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
μαθήσεσθαι
14
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
μαθήσῃ
64
μαθήσει
4
μαθήσεαι
2
|
|||||
| 3SG |
μαθήσεται
30
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
μαθησόμεθα
14
|
|||||
| 2PL |
μαθήσεσθε
26
|
|||||
| 3PL |
μαθήσονται
12
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
μαθησόμενος
13
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
μαθεῖν
1,129
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἔμαθον
102
μάθον
4
ἔμαθόν
1
|
μάθω
34
|
μάθοιμι
14
μάθοιμ’
6
|
|||
| 2SG |
ἔμαθες
151
ἔμαθές
2
ἔμμαθες
1
|
μάθῃς
63
μάθηις
3
|
μάθοις
132
|
μάθε
57
μάθ’
3
|
||
| 3SG |
ἔμαθεν
154
ἔμαθε
106
ἔμαθέ
6
μάθεν
4
μάθε
3
ἔμαθ’
1
ἔμμαθεν
1
|
μάθῃ
61
|
μάθοι
91
|
μαθέτω
11
|
||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU |
ἐμαθέτην
1
|
|||||
| 1PL |
ἐμάθομεν
138
|
μάθωμεν
34
|
μάθοιμεν
7
μάθοιμέν
1
|
|||
| 2PL |
ἐμάθετε
52
ἐμάθεθ’
1
ἐμάθετ’
1
|
μάθητε
22
μάθηθ’
1
|
μάθοιτε
11
μάθοιτ’
4
|
μάθετε
65
|
||
| 3PL |
ἔμαθον
126
μάθον
3
ἔμαθόν
3
|
μάθωσιν
29
μάθωσι
19
μάθωσί
2
|
μάθοιεν
22
|
μαθέτωσαν
12
μαθόντων
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
μαθὼν
581
μαθών
109
|
μαθόντε
3
|
μαθόντες
343
|
|
| ACC |
μαθόντα
65
μαθόνθ’
1
μαθόντ’
1
|
μαθόντας
50
|
||
| GEN |
μαθόντος
8
|
μαθόντων
16
|
||
| DAT |
μαθόντι
21
|
μαθοῦσι
24
μαθοῦσιν
11
μαθοῦσί
1
|
||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
μαθοῦσα
83
μαθοῦσ’
3
μαθοῦσά
2
μαθοῖσα
1
μαθοῦσὰ
1
|
μαθοῦσαι
7
|
||
| ACC |
μαθοῦσαν
2
|
μαθούσας
1
|
||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT |
μαθούσῃ
4
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
μαθὸν
1
|
μαθόντα
3
|
||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
μάθοιο
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
ἐμάθετο
1
ἐμάθετ’
1
|
μάθοιτ’
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
μεμαθηκέναι
62
|
|||||
| 1SG |
μεμάθηκα
14
μεμάθηκά
1
|
|||||
| 2SG |
μεμάθηκας
40
|
|||||
| 3SG |
μεμάθηκεν
19
μεμάθηκε
15
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
μεμαθήκαμεν
73
|
|||||
| 2PL |
μεμαθήκατε
22
|
|||||
| 3PL |
μεμαθήκασι
20
μεμαθήκασιν
14
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
μεμαθηκὼς
29
|
μεμαθηκότες
54
|
||
| ACC |
μεμαθηκότα
14
|
μεμαθηκότας
21
|
||
| GEN |
μεμαθηκότων
18
|
|||
| DAT |
μεμαθηκόσι
14
μεμαθηκόσιν
11
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| μανθάνειν | PRES ACT INF | 462 |
| μανθάνω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 142 |
| μανθάνεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 50 |
| μανθάνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 89 |
| μανθάνομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 61 |
| μανθάνομέν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 2 |
| μανθάνετε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 4 |
| μανθάνετέ | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| μανθάνετ’ | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| μανθάνουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 43 |
| μανθάνουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 19 |
| μανθάνουσί | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| μανθάνουσ’ | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| μανθάνεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| μάνθανε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 27 |
| μάνθαν’ | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 2 |
| μάνθανέ | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| μανθανέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 10 |
| μανθάνετε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 3 |
| μανθανέτωσαν | PRES ACT 3PL IMP | 7 |
| μανθάνω | PRES ACT 1SG SBJV | 3 |
| μανθάνῃς | PRES ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| μανθάνῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 11 |
| μανθάνωμεν | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 4 |
| μανθάνωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 3 |
| μανθάνωσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 2 |
| μανθάνηται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| μανθάνοιμι | PRES ACT 1SG OPT | 2 |
| μανθάνοις | PRES ACT 2SG OPT | 2 |
| μανθάνοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 7 |
| μανθάνοιμεν | PRES ACT 1PL OPT | 1 |
| μανθάνοιεν | PRES ACT 3PL OPT | 1 |
| μανθάνων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 60 |
| μανθάνοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 37 |
| μανθάνοντά | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| μανθάνοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 24 |
| μανθάνοντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 25 |
| μανθάνοντί | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μανθάνοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 59 |
| μανθάνοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 36 |
| μανθανόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 25 |
| μανθάνουσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 18 |
| μανθάνουσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 9 |
| μανθάνουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| μανθάνουσάν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μανθάνουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μανθανούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μανθανούσῃ | PRES ACT DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μανθάνουσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μανθανουσῶν | PRES ACT GEN.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μανθάνον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| μανθάνον | PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| μανθάνοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| μανθάνοντα | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| μανθανόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| μανθανομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μανθανόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| ἐμάνθανον | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 12 |
| ἐμάνθανόν | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| κἀμάνθανον | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐμάνθανες | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 7 |
| ἐμάνθανεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 17 |
| ἐμάνθανε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 11 |
| ἐμάνθαν’ | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐμανθάνομεν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 2 |
| ἐμανθάνομέν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐμανθάνετε | IMPRF ACT 2PL IND | 5 |
| ἐμάνθανον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 14 |
| μαθήσεσθαι | FUT MID INF | 14 |
| μαθήσεσθαί | FUT MID INF | 2 |
| μαθήσομαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 7 |
| μαθήσομαί | FUT MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| μαθήσῃ | FUT MID 2SG IND | 64 |
| μαθήσει | FUT MID 2SG IND | 4 |
| μαθήσεαι | FUT MID 2SG IND | 2 |
| μαθήσεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 30 |
| μαθήσεταί | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μαθησόμεθα | FUT MID 1PL IND | 14 |
| μαθησόμεθά | FUT MID 1PL IND | 1 |
| μαθησόμεσθα | FUT MID 1PL IND | 1 |
| μαθήσεσθε | FUT MID 2PL IND | 26 |
| μαθήσεσθ’ | FUT MID 2PL IND | 1 |
| μαθήσονται | FUT MID 3PL IND | 12 |
| μαθησόμενος | FUT MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 13 |
| μαθησόμενον | FUT MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
| μαθησόμενόν | FUT MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| μαθησομένῳ | FUT MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| μαθησόμενοι | FUT MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 8 |
| μαθησομένους | FUT MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 8 |
| μαθησομένοις | FUT MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μαθησομένη | FUT MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μαθησομένας | FUT MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μαθεῖν | AOR ACT INF | 1,129 |
| ἔμαθον | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 102 |
| μάθον | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 4 |
| ἔμαθόν | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἔμαθες | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 151 |
| ἔμαθές | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| ἔμμαθες | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἔμαθεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 154 |
| ἔμαθε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 106 |
| ἔμαθέ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| μάθεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| μάθε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἔμαθ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔμμαθεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐμαθέτην | AOR ACT 3DU IND | 1 |
| ἐμάθομεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 138 |
| ἐμάθετε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 52 |
| ἐμάθεθ’ | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| ἐμάθετ’ | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| ἔμαθον | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 126 |
| μάθον | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἔμαθόν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἐμάθετο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐμάθετ’ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μάθε | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 57 |
| μάθ’ | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 3 |
| μαθέτω | AOR ACT 3SG IMP | 11 |
| μάθετε | AOR ACT 2PL IMP | 65 |
| μαθέτωσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IMP | 12 |
| μαθόντων | AOR ACT 3PL IMP | 1 |
| μάθω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 34 |
| μάθῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 63 |
| μάθηις | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 3 |
| μάθῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 61 |
| μάθωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 34 |
| μάθητε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 22 |
| μάθηθ’ | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 1 |
| μάθωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 29 |
| μάθωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 19 |
| μάθωσί | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 2 |
| μάθοιμι | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 14 |
| μάθοιμ’ | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 6 |
| μάθοις | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 132 |
| μάθοι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 91 |
| μάθοιμεν | AOR ACT 1PL OPT | 7 |
| μάθοιμέν | AOR ACT 1PL OPT | 1 |
| μάθοιτε | AOR ACT 2PL OPT | 11 |
| μάθοιτ’ | AOR ACT 2PL OPT | 4 |
| μάθοιεν | AOR ACT 3PL OPT | 22 |
| μάθοιο | AOR MID 2SG OPT | 1 |
| μάθοιτ’ | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 1 |
| μαθὼν | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 581 |
| μαθών | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 109 |
| μαθόντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 65 |
| μαθόνθ’ | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μαθόντ’ | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μαθόντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| μαθόντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 21 |
| μαθόντε | AOR ACT NOM.DU MASC PTCP | 3 |
| μαθόντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 343 |
| μαθόντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 50 |
| μαθόντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 16 |
| μαθοῦσι | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 24 |
| μαθοῦσιν | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 11 |
| μαθοῦσί | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μαθοῦσα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 83 |
| μαθοῦσ’ | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| μαθοῦσά | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| μαθοῖσα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μαθοῦσὰ | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μαθοῦσαν | AOR ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| μαθούσῃ | AOR ACT DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| μαθοῦσαι | AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 7 |
| μαθούσας | AOR ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μαθούσαις | AOR ACT DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μαθὸν | AOR ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| μαθόντα | AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| μεμαθηκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 62 |
| μεμάθηκα | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 14 |
| μεμάθηκά | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| μεμάθηκας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 40 |
| μεμάθηκεν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 19 |
| μεμάθηκε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 15 |
| μεμάθηκέν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| μεμαθήκαμεν | PRF ACT 1PL IND | 73 |
| μεμαθήκαμέν | PRF ACT 1PL IND | 2 |
| μεμαθήκατε | PRF ACT 2PL IND | 22 |
| μεμαθήκασι | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 20 |
| μεμαθήκασιν | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 14 |
| μεμαθήκωσι | PRF ACT 3PL SBJV | 2 |
| μεμαθηκὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 29 |
| μεμαθηκώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
| μεμαθηκότα | PRF ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 14 |
| μεμαθηκότος | PRF ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
| μεμαθηκότι | PRF ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| μεμαθηκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 54 |
| μεμαθηκότας | PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 21 |
| μεμαθηκότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 18 |
| μεμαθηκόσι | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 14 |
| μεμαθηκόσιν | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 11 |
| μεμαθηκυῖα | PRF ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| μεμαθηκυίας | PRF ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μεμαθηκυῖαι | PRF ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μεμαθηκὸς | PRF ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| μεμαθηκότα | PRF ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 4 |
| ἐμεμαθήκη | PLPRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| μεμαθήκεις | PLPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| μεμαθήκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| ἐμεμαθήκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
| μεμαθήκεσαν | PLPRF ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| μεμαθήκεισαν | PLPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐμεμαθήκεσαν | PLPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐμεμαθήκεισαν | PLPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |