γαμέω VERB
Count: 1,635
ShortDef
to marry
Dictionaries
LSJ (γαμέω)
Anabasis Mather (γαμέω)
Slater Pindar (γαμέω)
cunliffe_lex (γαμέω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (γαμέω)
Middle Liddell (γαμέω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
γαμέω
(ADJ)
15
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
γαμεῖν
186
γαμέειν
5
|
|||||
| 1SG |
γαμῶ
5
|
ἐγάμουν
2
|
||||
| 2SG |
γαμεῖς
10
γαμέεις
2
|
γάμει
6
|
||||
| 3SG |
γαμεῖ
116
γαμέει
11
|
ἐγάμει
12
ἐγάμεε
1
|
γαμῇ
1
|
γαμοίη
2
|
γαμείτω
4
|
|
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
γαμοῦμεν
1
|
|||||
| 2PL |
γαμεῖθ’
1
|
|||||
| 3PL |
γαμοῦσιν
23
γαμοῦσι
15
γαμοῦσί
3
γαμέουσι
2
|
ἐγάμουν
3
ἐγάμεον
1
|
γαμῶσι
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
γαμῶν
21
γαμέων
2
|
γαμοῦντες
12
|
||
| ACC |
γαμοῦντα
3
|
|||
| GEN |
γαμούντων
14
|
|||
| DAT |
γαμοῦντι
11
γαμοῦντί
2
γαμέοντί
1
|
γαμοῦσι
5
γαμοῦσιν
3
|
||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
γαμοῦσα
1
|
γαμοῦσαι
1
|
||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
γαμεῖσθαι
24
|
|||||
| 1SG |
γαμοῦμαι
3
|
γαμοίμην
1
|
||||
| 2SG |
γαμέοιο
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
γαμεῖται
12
γαμὲεται
1
|
ἐγαμεῖτο
1
|
γαμοῖτο
3
|
γαμείσθω
1
|
||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
γαμοῖντό
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC |
γαμουμένην
12
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
γαμήσειν
9
γαμεῖν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
γαμέω
3
|
|||||
| 2SG |
γαμεῖς
3
|
|||||
| 3SG |
γαμεῖ
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
γαμήσων
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
γαμοῦμαι
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
γαμεῖται
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
γῆμαι
159
γαμῆσαι
7
γῆμαί
4
γῆμ’
1
γᾶμαι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἔγημα
15
ἔγημ’
2
|
γήμω
1
|
γήμαιμ’
1
|
|||
| 2SG |
ἔγημας
6
κἄγημας
1
|
γήμῃς
3
γαμήσῃς
1
γαμήσεις
1
|
γήμαις
1
γήμειας
1
|
γάμησον
3
γῆμον
2
|
||
| 3SG |
ἔγημε
102
ἔγημεν
87
γῆμεν
7
γῆμε
6
ἐγάμησεν
3
γῆμ’
2
γᾶμεν
2
ἔγημέ
2
ἔγημ’
1
ἔγαμεν
1
|
γήμῃ
8
γαμήσῃ
8
γαμήσει
4
|
γήμαι
6
γήμειέ
1
γήμειε
1
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἔγημαν
8
|
γήμωσι
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
γήμας
140
γαμήσας
10
|
γήμαντες
7
|
||
| ACC |
γήμαντα
30
γήμαντά
1
|
γήμαντας
4
|
||
| GEN |
γήμαντος
20
|
γημάντων
3
|
||
| DAT |
γήμαντι
14
|
γαμήσασι
2
|
||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
γαμήσασα
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT |
γήμασι
2
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
γήμασθαι
26
γήμασθ’
5
γήμασθαί
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἐγημάμην
2
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐγήματο
10
|
γήμηται
1
|
γήμαιθ’
2
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
ἔγημεν
2
|
γημώμεθα
1
|
||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐγήμαντο
1
|
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
γημαμένη
12
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT |
γημαμένῃ
1
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
γεγάμεν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
γεγάμηκα
4
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
γεγάμηκε
3
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC |
γεγαμηκότα
10
|
γεγαμηκότας
12
|
||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
γεγάμητο
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC |
γεγαμημένην
14
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
γαμηθήσῃ
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
γαμηθῆναι
23
|
|||||
| 1SG |
γαμηθῶ
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐγαμήθη
5
|
γαμηθῇ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| γαμεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 186 |
| γαμέειν | PRES ACT INF | 5 |
| γαμεῖσθαι | PRES MID INF | 24 |
| γαμέεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
| γαμῶ | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 5 |
| γαμεῖς | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 10 |
| γαμέεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| γαμεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 116 |
| γαμέει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 11 |
| γαμοῦμεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| γαμεῖθ’ | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| γαμοῦσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 23 |
| γαμοῦσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 15 |
| γαμοῦσί | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| γαμέουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| γαμέουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| γαμοῦμαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 3 |
| γαμεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 12 |
| γαμὲεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| γαμοῦνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 6 |
| γάμει | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 6 |
| γαμείτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 4 |
| γαμείτωσαν | PRES ACT 3PL IMP | 3 |
| γαμείσθω | PRES MID 3SG IMP | 1 |
| γαμῇ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| γαμῶσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| γαμοίη | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
| γαμοίμην | PRES MID 1SG OPT | 1 |
| γαμέοιο | PRES MID 2SG OPT | 1 |
| γαμοῖτο | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 3 |
| γαμοῖντό | PRES MID 3PL OPT | 1 |
| γαμῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 21 |
| γαμέων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| γαμοῦντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| γαμοῦντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| γαμέοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γαμοῦντός | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γαμοῦντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 11 |
| γαμοῦντί | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| γαμέοντί | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γαμοῦντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 12 |
| γαμέοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γαμοῦντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| γαμούντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 14 |
| γαμοῦσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
| γαμοῦσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| γαμοῦσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμοῦσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμούντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| γαμουμένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γαμουμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
| γαμουμένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
| γαμουμένα | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμουμένην | PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 12 |
| γαμουμένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 8 |
| γαμουμένῃ | PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 6 |
| γαμούμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
| γαμούμεναί | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμουμένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 6 |
| γαμουμέναις | PRES MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
| ἐγάμουν | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐγάμει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 12 |
| ἐγάμεε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐγάμουν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἐγάμεον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐγαμεῖτο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| γαμήσειν | FUT ACT INF | 9 |
| γαμεῖν | FUT ACT INF | 1 |
| γαμέω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 3 |
| γαμεῖς | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 3 |
| γαμεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| γαμοῦμαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| γαμεῖται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| γαμέσσεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| γαμέοισθε | FUT MID 2PL OPT | 1 |
| γαμήσων | FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γαμήσοντος | FUT ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γαμήσοντας | FUT ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γαμουμένη | FUT MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμουμένην | FUT MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμησομένην | FUT MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμουμένης | FUT MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμησομένης | FUT MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γῆμαι | AOR ACT INF | 159 |
| γαμῆσαι | AOR ACT INF | 7 |
| γῆμαί | AOR ACT INF | 4 |
| γῆμ’ | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| γᾶμαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| γήμασθαι | AOR MID INF | 26 |
| γήμασθ’ | AOR MID INF | 5 |
| γήμασθαί | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| ἔγημα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 15 |
| ἔγημ’ | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἔγημας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 6 |
| κἄγημας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἔγημε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 102 |
| ἔγημεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 87 |
| γῆμεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| γῆμε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| ἐγάμησεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| γῆμ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| γᾶμεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἔγημέ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἔγημ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔγαμεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔγημαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 8 |
| ἐγημάμην | AOR MID 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐγήματο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 10 |
| ἔγημεν | AOR MID 1PL IND | 2 |
| ἐγημάμεσθ’ | AOR MID 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐγήμαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| γάμησον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 3 |
| γῆμον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 2 |
| γαμησάτωσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IMP | 2 |
| γήμω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 1 |
| γήμῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 3 |
| γαμήσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| γαμήσεις | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| γήμῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 8 |
| γαμήσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 8 |
| γαμήσει | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 4 |
| γαμήσουσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 2 |
| γήμωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| γαμήσομαι | AOR MID 1SG SBJV | 1 |
| γήμηται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| γαμήσεται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| γημώμεθα | AOR MID 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| γήμαιμ’ | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
| γήμαις | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
| γήμειας | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
| γαμήσειας | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
| γαμήσειὰς | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
| γήμαι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 6 |
| γήμειέ | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| γήμειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| γήμαιθ’ | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 2 |
| γήμας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 140 |
| γαμήσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 10 |
| γήμαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 30 |
| γήμαντά | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γήμαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 20 |
| γαμήσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γήμαντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 14 |
| γήμαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
| γαμήσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| γήμαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| γημάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| γαμησάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| γαμήσασι | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| γαμήσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| γήμασι | AOR ACT DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| γημαμένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 12 |
| γημαμένην | AOR MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
| γημαμέναν | AOR MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| γημαμένης | AOR MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γημαμένῃ | AOR MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γημάμεναι | AOR MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γεγαμηκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 7 |
| γεγάμεν | PRF ACT INF | 1 |
| γεγαμῆσθαι | PRF MID INF | 3 |
| γεγάμηκα | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 4 |
| γεγάμηκας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 3 |
| γεγάμηκεν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| γεγάμηκε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| γεγαμηκὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| γεγαμηκώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| γεγαμηκότα | PRF ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 10 |
| γεγαμηκότος | PRF ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
| γεγαμηκότι | PRF ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| γεγαμηκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| γεγαμηκότας | PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 12 |
| γεγαμηκότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
| γεγαμηκόσι | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
| γεγαμηκόσιν | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| γεγαμημένη | PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| γεγαμημένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 14 |
| γεγαμημένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 8 |
| γεγαμημένῃ | PRF MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| γεγαμημέναι | PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
| γεγαμημένας | PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γεγαμημέναις | PRF MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γεγαμήκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐγεγαμήκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐγεγάμητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 4 |
| γεγάμητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| γαμηθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 23 |
| γαμηθῆναί | AOR PASS INF | 2 |
| ἐγαμήθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 5 |
| γαμηθῶ | AOR PASS 1SG SBJV | 1 |
| γαμηθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| γαμηθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
| γαμεθεῖσ’ | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμηθεῖσά | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμηθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 9 |
| γαμηθείσης | AOR PASS GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
| γαμηθεῖσαι | AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμηθείσας | AOR PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμηθείσαις | AOR PASS DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| γαμηθήσεσθαι | FUT PASS INF | 2 |
| γαμηθήσῃ | FUT PASS 2SG IND | 1 |
| γαμηθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 3 |
| γαμηθησομένην | FUT PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |