γαμέω VERB
Count: 1,635
ShortDef
to marry
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (γαμέω)
LSJ (γαμέω)
Anabasis Mather (γαμέω)
Slater Pindar (γαμέω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (γαμέω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (γαμέω)
Middle Liddell (γαμέω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
γαμέω
(ADJ)
15
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
γαμεῖν
186
γαμέειν
5
|
|||||
1SG |
γαμῶ
5
|
ἐγάμουν
2
|
||||
2SG |
γαμεῖς
10
γαμέεις
2
|
γάμει
6
|
||||
3SG |
γαμεῖ
116
γαμέει
11
|
ἐγάμει
12
ἐγάμεε
1
|
γαμῇ
1
|
γαμοίη
2
|
γαμείτω
4
|
|
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
γαμοῦμεν
1
|
|||||
2PL |
γαμεῖθ’
1
|
|||||
3PL |
γαμοῦσιν
23
γαμοῦσι
15
γαμοῦσί
3
γαμέουσι
2
|
ἐγάμουν
3
ἐγάμεον
1
|
γαμῶσι
1
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
γαμῶν
21
γαμέων
2
|
γαμοῦντες
12
|
||
ACC |
γαμοῦντα
3
|
|||
GEN |
γαμούντων
14
|
|||
DAT |
γαμοῦντι
11
γαμοῦντί
2
γαμέοντί
1
|
γαμοῦσι
5
γαμοῦσιν
3
|
||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
γαμοῦσα
1
|
γαμοῦσαι
1
|
||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
γαμεῖσθαι
24
|
|||||
1SG |
γαμοῦμαι
3
|
γαμοίμην
1
|
||||
2SG |
γαμέοιο
1
|
|||||
3SG |
γαμεῖται
12
γαμὲεται
1
|
ἐγαμεῖτο
1
|
γαμοῖτο
3
|
γαμείσθω
1
|
||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
γαμοῖντό
1
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC |
γαμουμένην
12
|
|||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
γαμήσειν
9
γαμεῖν
1
|
|||||
1SG |
γαμέω
3
|
|||||
2SG |
γαμεῖς
3
|
|||||
3SG |
γαμεῖ
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
γαμήσων
1
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG |
γαμοῦμαι
1
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
γαμεῖται
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
γῆμαι
159
γαμῆσαι
7
γῆμαί
4
γῆμ’
1
γᾶμαι
1
|
|||||
1SG |
ἔγημα
15
ἔγημ’
2
|
γήμω
1
|
γήμαιμ’
1
|
|||
2SG |
ἔγημας
6
κἄγημας
1
|
γήμῃς
3
γαμήσῃς
1
γαμήσεις
1
|
γήμαις
1
γήμειας
1
|
γάμησον
3
γῆμον
2
|
||
3SG |
ἔγημε
102
ἔγημεν
87
γῆμεν
7
γῆμε
6
ἐγάμησεν
3
γῆμ’
2
γᾶμεν
2
ἔγημέ
2
ἔγημ’
1
ἔγαμεν
1
|
γήμῃ
8
γαμήσῃ
8
γαμήσει
4
|
γήμαι
6
γήμειέ
1
γήμειε
1
|
|||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
ἔγημαν
8
|
γήμωσι
1
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
γήμας
140
γαμήσας
10
|
γήμαντες
7
|
||
ACC |
γήμαντα
30
γήμαντά
1
|
γήμαντας
4
|
||
GEN |
γήμαντος
20
|
γημάντων
3
|
||
DAT |
γήμαντι
14
|
γαμήσασι
2
|
||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
γαμήσασα
2
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT |
γήμασι
2
|
|||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
γήμασθαι
26
γήμασθ’
5
γήμασθαί
1
|
|||||
1SG |
ἐγημάμην
2
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἐγήματο
10
|
γήμηται
1
|
γήμαιθ’
2
|
|||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
ἔγημεν
2
|
γημώμεθα
1
|
||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
ἐγήμαντο
1
|
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
γημαμένη
12
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT |
γημαμένῃ
1
|
|||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
γεγάμεν
1
|
|||||
1SG |
γεγάμηκα
4
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
γεγάμηκε
3
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC |
γεγαμηκότα
10
|
γεγαμηκότας
12
|
||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
γεγάμητο
2
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC |
γεγαμημένην
14
|
|||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Future Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG |
γαμηθήσῃ
1
|
|||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
γαμηθῆναι
23
|
|||||
1SG |
γαμηθῶ
1
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἐγαμήθη
5
|
γαμηθῇ
1
|
||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
γαμεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 186 |
γαμέειν | PRES ACT INF | 5 |
γαμεῖσθαι | PRES MID INF | 24 |
γαμέεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
γαμῶ | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 5 |
γαμεῖς | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 10 |
γαμέεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
γαμεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 116 |
γαμέει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 11 |
γαμοῦμεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
γαμεῖθ’ | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
γαμοῦσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 23 |
γαμοῦσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 15 |
γαμοῦσί | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
γαμέουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
γαμέουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
γαμοῦμαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 3 |
γαμεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 12 |
γαμὲεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
γαμοῦνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 6 |
γάμει | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 6 |
γαμείτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 4 |
γαμείτωσαν | PRES ACT 3PL IMP | 3 |
γαμείσθω | PRES MID 3SG IMP | 1 |
γαμῇ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
γαμῶσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
γαμοίη | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
γαμοίμην | PRES MID 1SG OPT | 1 |
γαμέοιο | PRES MID 2SG OPT | 1 |
γαμοῖτο | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 3 |
γαμοῖντό | PRES MID 3PL OPT | 1 |
γαμῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 21 |
γαμέων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
γαμοῦντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
γαμοῦντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
γαμέοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
γαμοῦντός | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
γαμοῦντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 11 |
γαμοῦντί | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
γαμέοντί | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
γαμοῦντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 12 |
γαμέοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
γαμοῦντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
γαμούντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 14 |
γαμοῦσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
γαμοῦσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
γαμοῦσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμοῦσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμούντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
γαμουμένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
γαμουμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
γαμουμένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
γαμουμένα | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμουμένην | PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 12 |
γαμουμένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 8 |
γαμουμένῃ | PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 6 |
γαμούμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
γαμούμεναί | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμουμένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 6 |
γαμουμέναις | PRES MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
ἐγάμουν | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
ἐγάμει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 12 |
ἐγάμεε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐγάμουν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
ἐγάμεον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἐγαμεῖτο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
γαμήσειν | FUT ACT INF | 9 |
γαμεῖν | FUT ACT INF | 1 |
γαμέω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 3 |
γαμεῖς | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 3 |
γαμεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
γαμοῦμαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 1 |
γαμεῖται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
γαμέσσεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
γαμέοισθε | FUT MID 2PL OPT | 1 |
γαμήσων | FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
γαμήσοντος | FUT ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
γαμήσοντας | FUT ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
γαμουμένη | FUT MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμουμένην | FUT MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμησομένην | FUT MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμουμένης | FUT MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμησομένης | FUT MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γῆμαι | AOR ACT INF | 159 |
γαμῆσαι | AOR ACT INF | 7 |
γῆμαί | AOR ACT INF | 4 |
γῆμ’ | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
γᾶμαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
γήμασθαι | AOR MID INF | 26 |
γήμασθ’ | AOR MID INF | 5 |
γήμασθαί | AOR MID INF | 1 |
ἔγημα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 15 |
ἔγημ’ | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
ἔγημας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 6 |
κἄγημας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
ἔγημε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 102 |
ἔγημεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 87 |
γῆμεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
γῆμε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
ἐγάμησεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
γῆμ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
γᾶμεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
ἔγημέ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
ἔγημ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἔγαμεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἔγημαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 8 |
ἐγημάμην | AOR MID 1SG IND | 2 |
ἐγήματο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 10 |
ἔγημεν | AOR MID 1PL IND | 2 |
ἐγημάμεσθ’ | AOR MID 1PL IND | 1 |
ἐγήμαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
γάμησον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 3 |
γῆμον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 2 |
γαμησάτωσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IMP | 2 |
γήμω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 1 |
γήμῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 3 |
γαμήσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
γαμήσεις | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
γήμῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 8 |
γαμήσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 8 |
γαμήσει | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 4 |
γαμήσουσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 2 |
γήμωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
γαμήσομαι | AOR MID 1SG SBJV | 1 |
γήμηται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
γαμήσεται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
γημώμεθα | AOR MID 1PL SBJV | 1 |
γήμαιμ’ | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
γήμαις | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
γήμειας | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
γαμήσειας | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
γαμήσειὰς | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
γήμαι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 6 |
γήμειέ | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
γήμειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
γήμαιθ’ | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 2 |
γήμας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 140 |
γαμήσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 10 |
γήμαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 30 |
γήμαντά | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
γήμαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 20 |
γαμήσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
γήμαντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 14 |
γήμαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
γαμήσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
γήμαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
γημάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
γαμησάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
γαμήσασι | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
γαμήσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
γήμασι | AOR ACT DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
γημαμένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 12 |
γημαμένην | AOR MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
γημαμέναν | AOR MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
γημαμένης | AOR MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γημαμένῃ | AOR MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γημάμεναι | AOR MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
γεγαμηκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 7 |
γεγάμεν | PRF ACT INF | 1 |
γεγαμῆσθαι | PRF MID INF | 3 |
γεγάμηκα | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 4 |
γεγάμηκας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 3 |
γεγάμηκεν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
γεγάμηκε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
γεγαμηκὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
γεγαμηκώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
γεγαμηκότα | PRF ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 10 |
γεγαμηκότος | PRF ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
γεγαμηκότι | PRF ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
γεγαμηκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
γεγαμηκότας | PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 12 |
γεγαμηκότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
γεγαμηκόσι | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
γεγαμηκόσιν | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
γεγαμημένη | PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
γεγαμημένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 14 |
γεγαμημένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 8 |
γεγαμημένῃ | PRF MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
γεγαμημέναι | PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
γεγαμημένας | PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
γεγαμημέναις | PRF MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
γεγαμήκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
ἐγεγαμήκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
ἐγεγάμητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 4 |
γεγάμητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
γαμηθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 23 |
γαμηθῆναί | AOR PASS INF | 2 |
ἐγαμήθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 5 |
γαμηθῶ | AOR PASS 1SG SBJV | 1 |
γαμηθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
γαμηθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
γαμεθεῖσ’ | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμηθεῖσά | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμηθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 9 |
γαμηθείσης | AOR PASS GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
γαμηθεῖσαι | AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμηθείσας | AOR PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμηθείσαις | AOR PASS DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
γαμηθήσεσθαι | FUT PASS INF | 2 |
γαμηθήσῃ | FUT PASS 2SG IND | 1 |
γαμηθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 3 |
γαμηθησομένην | FUT PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |